BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA 2016 Logo
 

By: Kevin Schneider @BigShotsNation, Chad Moellenberg @BigShotsTalent
 
 
                                                                             BIG SHOTS VA 2016 Top 135
                                                                                 133 BIG SHOTS Alums
Image
Pictured L-R: Harry Giles, VJ King, Sacha Killeya Jones, Javin Montgomery Delaurier, Mamadi Diakite, Justice Kitchart, Maciej Bender, Maliek White
Updated: August 2015
RANK Name Year Ht. Pos School City ST Travel Team COLLEGE BIG SHOTS Alum
1 Harry Giles 2016 6’10 PF Oak Hill Mouth of Wilson VA CP3 All Stars BSA
2 VJ King 2016 6’6 SG Paul VI Fairfax VA Team Takeover LOUISVILLE BSA
3 Sacha Killeya-Jones 2016 6’10 C Virginia Episcopal Lynchburg VA Team Felton  KENTUCKY BSA
4 Mario Kegler 2016 6’5 SG Oak Hil Academy Mouth of Wilson VA MBA
5 Javin Montgomery DeLaurier 2016 6’9 PF St. Anne’s Belfield Charlottesville VA Team Loaded VA  DUKE BSA
6 Mamadi Diakite 2016 6’10 C Blue Ridge Saint George VA Team Loaded VA VIRGINIA BSA
7 Braxton Blackwell 2016 6’7 SF Oak Hill Academy Mouth of Wilson VA Atlanta Celtics BSA
8 De’Monte Buckingham 2016 6’3 SG Henrico Richmond VA Team Takeover RICHMOND BSA
9 Justice Kithcart 2016 6’1 PG Virginia Episcopal Durham VA Team Loaded VA PITTSBURGH BSA
10 Joe Hampton 2016 6’7 PF Oak Hill Mouth of Wilson VA DC Premier PENN STATE BSA
11 Rodney Miller 2016 6’11 C Oak Hill Mouth of Wilson VA New York Lightning MIAMI BSA
12 Maciej Bender 2016 6’10 C Mountain Mission Grundy VA WV Wildcats Select WEST VIRGINIA BSA
13 Jethro Tshisumpa 2016 6’10 C Mountain Mission Grundy VA ARIZONA STATE
14 Richard Washington 2016 6’5 SG Walsingham Williamsburg VA Team Loaded VA WAKE FOREST BSA
15 Corey Manigault 2016 6’7 PF Paul VI Fairfax VA Team Takeover PITTSBURGH BSA
16 Maliek White 2016 6’2 PG George Wythe Richmond VA River City Reign PROVIDENCE BSA
17 Nicolas Sherod 2016 6’4 SG St. Christopher Richmond VA Team Loaded VA RICHMOND BSA
18 Ako Adams 2016 6’2 SG Bishop O’Connell Arlington VA DC Thunder RICE BSA
19 Scott Spencer 2016 6’5 SG Blue Ridge School Suffolk VA Team Wall 17U CLEMSON BSA
20 JJ Matthews 2016 6’8 PF Millwood Richmond VA River City Reign BSA
21 Iran Bennett 2016 6’10 C Hargrave VA USA United BSA
22 Quentin Jackson 2016 6’4 G Carlisle Carlisle VA SEBL UNC CHARLOTTE BSA
23 Xavier Green 2016 6’6 SG Williamsburg Christian Williamsburg VA Team Loaded VA OLD DOMINION BSA
24 Greg Williams 2016 6’5 SG Genesis Academy Lynchburg VA Team Felton BSA
25 Harold Baruti 2016 6′ 5 SF Mountain Mission Grundy VA West Virginia Wildcats Select Gold BSA
26 Justin Kier 2016 6’3 G Spotswood Grottoes VA Spectrum GEORGE MASON BSA
27 Jeremy Sheppard 2016 6’1 G John Marshall Richmond VA Team Loaded VA UCF BSA
28 Devante Holland 2016 6’7 SF Martinsville Martinsville VA Spectrum RADFORD BSA
29 CJ Williams 2016 6’3 SG Millwood Midlotian VA Squires Richmond HOWARD BSA
30 Khadim Sy 2016 6’9 PF Oak Hill Mouth of Wilson VA Upward Stars BSA
31 Tyler Scanlon 2016 6’6 SF Westfield Fairfax VA Team Takeover BOSTON BSA
32 Kyonze Chavis 2016 6’5 Guard Norfolk Collegiate Chesapeake VA Team Loaded North Carolina BSA
33 Kevin Roland 2016 6’2 SG Amelia Academy Amelia VA BWSL BSA
34 Malik Johnson 2016 5’9 PG Blue Ridge Saint George VA Team Loaded VA BSA
35 Randall Gaskins Jr. 2016 6’3 G Bishop O’Connell Woodbridge VA Team Takeover Orange BSA
36 Keith Stagg 2016 6’7 PF King’s Fork Suffolk VA BWSL BSA
37 Jerry Carter 2016 6’3 SG Hylton Woodbridge VA Team Takeover / VA Hokies BSA
38 Terrence Ward 2016 6’2 PG Potomac Dumfries VA Higher Level BSA
39 Jakub Mijakowski 2016 6′ 7 SF Mountain Mission School Grundy VA West Virginia Wildcats Select Gold – 17U BSA
40 Adam Grant 2016 6’1 G Norfolk Collegiate Franklin VA Team Loaded 757 BSA
41 Desmian Devane 2016 6’2 Guard Oscar Smith High Chesapeake VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
42 Georgie Pacheco 2016 6’1 G Deep Run Glen Allen VA Team Richmond 17U BSA
43 Lewis Djonkam 2016 6’6 PF Bishop O’Connell Arlington VA DC Thunder BSA
44 Richard Sanders 2016 6’8 W George Wythe Richmond VA River City Reign BSA
45 Ron Alston 2016 6’6 SF Miller School Charlottesville VA VA Elite BSA
46 Onyx Boyd 2016 7’0” C Bishop Sullivan Chesapeake VA River City Reign (Herron) / Team Richmond COASTAL CAROLINA BSA
47 Korey Turner 2016 6’0 PG Amelia Academy Amelia VA Team Richmond BSA
48 Adam Sledd 2016 6’8 PF Virginia Episcopal Lynchburg VA Spectrum Sports BSA
49 Anthony Roberson 2016 6’4 SF Benedictine Richmond VA River City Reign 17u Hill BSA
50 Sebastian Townes 2016 6’6 Forward Norfolk Collegiate High Chesapeake VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
51 Jalen Melvin 2016 6’8 SF Paul VI Dumfries VA DC Blue Devils BSA
52 Tyler Creamer 2016 6’10 C Miller School Charlottesville VA Flight 22 Slam BSA
53 Gerrard Simpkins 2016 6’3 Guard Bishop Sullivan Catholic High Virginia Beach VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
54 Sterling Carrington 2016 6’5 Forward Green Run High Virginia Beach VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
55 Azariah Sykes 2016 6’9 PF Millwood Richmond VA River City Reign (Herron) BSA
56 Marvin Cannon 2016 6’5 PF Highland Springs Highland Springs VA Squires Richmond BSA
57 Kevin Quinn 2016 6’4 SG Virginia Episcopal Lynchburg VA WCBA Elite BSA
57 AJ Robinson 2016 6’0 SG Middleburg Fredericksburg VA Hoop Hill BSA
58 Chuchu Enechionyia 2016 6’4 SF South County VA Higher Level BSA
59 Mike Janowski 2016 6’2 SG St. Stephen’s St. Agnes VA Virginia Elite ARMY BSA
60 Deonte Jones 2016 6’4 SG Hopewell Hopewell VA FCF Ballers BSA
61 Tanner Robinette 2016 6’7 C Lebanon High Hokaker VA Garner Road BSA
62 Andrew Corum 2016 6’6 PF Middleburg Academy Sterling VA Hoop Hill Elite BSA
63 Donald Butler 2016 6’11 C Genesis Academy Culpeper VA BWSL BSA
64 Yesid Perea 2016 6’5 Forward Carlisle School Bassett VA Team Felton BSA
65 Travius Smith 2016 6’2 Guard Lake Taylor High School Norfolk VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
66 Damontez Oliver 2016 6’6” SG Deep Run Glen Allen VA River City Reign (Herron) BSA
67 Charles Falden 2016 6’3 SG L.C. Bird Richmond VA River City Reign BSA
68 Darryl Gerald 2016 6’3 SG Courtland Spotsylvania VA Bmoresfinest BSA
69 Cameron Robinson 2016 5’11 PG Evangel Christian School Woodbridge VA DC Premier 17U BSA
70 Jahnathan Maxwell 2016 6’6 PF Genesis Academy Virginia Beach VA BWSL BSA
71 Kendrick Tucker 2016 6’3 SG Northside Roanoke, VA VA Team Loaded 434 BSA
72 Greg Hahn 2016 6’9 C Cox High Virginia Beach VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
73 Andrew Trainer 2016 6’6 PF St Stephens & St Agnes Alexandria VA Team Takeover BSA
74 Jonathan Adams 2016 6’2 G Woodbridge Woodbridge VA Team Pro Look – 17U Gold BSA
75 Jalyn Jarrett 2016 5’9 PG DINWIDDIE DINWIDDIE VA Team Loaded Virginia BSA
76 Darian Peterson 2016 6’4 G Monacan Chesterfield VA Team Richmond 17U BSA
77 Marsellis Purvis 2016 6’6 PF QEA Chesterfield VA Team Loaded VA BSA
78 Donald Butler 2016 6’11” Center Genesis Academy Culpepper VA BWSL BSA
79 Grant Robinson 2016 6’1 G Potomac School McLean VA Team Takeover Orange BSA
80 Matt Ayoub 2016 6’2 SG Woodson Fairfax VA DC Blue Devils BSA
81 Travis Fields 2016 5’11 PG Norcom High Portsmouth VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
82 Deng Nhial 2016 6’3 F Wakefield Arlington VA Team Pro Look – 17U Gold BSA
83 Luther Gibbs 2016 6’1 Guard Culpper County High School Culpeper VA Team Focus BSA
84 Aaron Fowlkes 2016 6’2 SG Glen Allen Glenn Allen VA River City Reign BSA
85 Edwin Ebube 2016 6’5 PF Episcopal Alexandria VA Team Takeover BSA
86 Jeremy Williams 2016 6’1 CG Hargrave Military Salem VA Team Loaded 434 BSA
87 Jordan Cannady 2016 5’11 PG Atlantic Shores Christian School Chesapeake VA BWSLWoods-CJ BSA
88 Vince Contreras 2016 6’0 SG Ocean Lakes Virginia Beach VA BSA
89 Blake Pagon 2016 6’4 SF Battlefield Haymarket VA Gainesville Elite BSA
90 Chris Lomax 2016 6’3 F Hargrave Military Academy King George VA Southern Maryland All Stars BSA
91 Savonte Chappell 2016 6’4 PF Prince George Prince George VA FCF Ballers BSA
92 Robert Smith 2016 6’3 SF Phoebus Hampton VA BWSL BSA
93 Chance Sheffey 2016 6’3 SG Miller Shool staunton VA Spectrum Sports BSA
94 Cory Hill 2016 5’10 PG Prince George Prince George VA FCF Ballers BSA
95 Brody Hicks 2016 6’5 SF Cave Spring Roanoke VA Spectrum Sports BSA
96 Wil Rasmussen 2016 6’5 W Highland Warrenton VA Gainesville Elite – Cook BSA
97 Imrane Amadov 2016 6’8 F/C Amelia Academy Amelia VA Squires Richmond Harris BSA
98 Juwan Davis 2016 6’3 SF Woodside Newport News VA Peninsula Primetime BSA
99 Ronnie Davis 2016 6’8 C Bethel Hampton VA LoxDown United BSA
100 Josh Good 2016 6’7 F Luray HS Luray VA Team Loaded 434 BSA
101 Chaise Johnson 2016 5’10 PG Steward Richmond VA BSA
102 Tajh Eason 2016 6’3 G Warwick Hampton VA BWSL – RUSSELL 17U BSA
103 Cutch Ellis 2016 6’7 F Benedictine College Prep Mechanicsville VA Team Richmond 17U BSA
104 Tayler Brietic 2016 5’10 PG Christ Chapel Woodbridge VA Higher Level BSA
105 Myles Lewis 2016 6’0 G Briar Woods Ashburn VA Bedlam BSA
106 Garrett Cook 2016 6’2 G Patriot Bristow VA Gainesville Elite BSA
107 Lhordn Hyman 2016 5’10 PG Indian River Chesapeake VA LoxDown United BSA
108 Joshua Covington 2016 5’10 PG Nanesmond River Suffolk VA BWSL BSA
109 Alan Dabney 2016 6’4 SF Hanover Mechanicsville VA Squires BSA
110 Grant Youngkin 2016 6’1 SG St. Albanys Great Falls VA Fairfax Stars BSA
111 Keaton Simmons 2016 5’10 PG Stonewall Jackson Manassas VA Gainesville Elite – Cook BSA
112 Taiga Walker 2016 5’11 PG James Madison Vienna VA NOVA GameChangers BSA
113 Brett Buisson 2016 6’2 SG Godwin Richmond VA Team Loaded 434 BSA
114 Joshua Peterson 2016 5’9 G C.D. Hylton Woodbridge VA Higher Level BSA
115 Dondrea Tillman 2016 6’4 F Potomac Falls Sterling VA Nova Elite BSA
116 Jordan Lowery 2016 6’1 PG North Cross School Roanoke VA Spectrum Elite Black 11th BSA
117 Aygei Edwards 2016 6’0 CG Middleburg Academy Leesburg VA Hoop Hill Elite BSA
118 Kory Jones 2016 6′ 3 SG Flint Hill Ashburn VA Hoop Hill Elite BSA
119 Darin Pugh 2016 5’10 PG Oscar Smith HIgh Chesapeake VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
120 Aaron Jeter 2016 6’1 F Hayfield High School Lorton VA AYAC Hawks 17u BSA
121 Zachary Hinton 2016 5’11 PG Stonewall Jackson Manassas VA Higher Level BSA
122 Zane Lewis 2016 6’2 G Trinity Episcopal Richmond VA Team Loaded 434 BSA
123 Mike Jones 2016 6’0 PG Rustburg Rustburg VA VA Bedlam BSA
124 Tyriq Nady 2016 5’11 PG Landstown High Virginia Beach VA Team Loaded 757 17U / BWSL CJ BSA
125 Carion Eaton 2016 5’9 G Colonial Forge Fredericksburg VA Team Richmond 17U BSA
126 Will Miller 2016 6’7 F Halifax South Boston VA Team Richmond 17U BSA
127 Austin Gray 2016 6’5 AF Richmond Christian Richmond VA EBA BSA
128 Devonte Peterson 2016 6’6 Forward Kecoughtan High Hampton VA Team Loaded 757 17U BSA
129 Devin Nordike 2016 6’0 PG Stonewall Jackson Manassas VA 023 Feet BSA
130 Bryan Ruffin 2016 6’2 SG Freedom Woodbridge VA AYAC Hawks BSA
131 Devante Robinson 2016 6’4 W Waynesboro High School Waynesboro VA Your Future Basketball BSA
132 Yeshua Jenkins 2016 6’0 PG North Stafford High School Fredericksburg VA Stafford Hoyas BSA
133 Devaughn Carson 2016 5’9 PG Massaponax Spotsylvania VA Fredricksburg Heat Red BSA
134 Brandon Lambert 2016 5’10 PG Turner Ashby Bridgewater VA BSA
135 Percy Burt 2016 6’5 F James Monroe Fredricksburg VA Fredricksburg Heat Red BSA
135 Keegan Czesak 2016 6’6 PF Broadwater Academy Exmore VA Flight 22 BSA