BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA RANKINGS

 2017  | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |2021 | 2022

Follow @BigShotsNation on Twitter
Updated: November 2018

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA 2020 RANKINGS

Rank Name Year Ht. Pos. School ST Travel Team College
1 PJ Hall 2020 6’9 PF Dorman SC Upward Stars SE Offers: South Carolina, Clemson, Pittsburgh, Florida, Tenneessee, Wofford, Kansas St, Georgia, South Florida, Presbyterian, Charleston, Winthrop
2 Myles Tate 2020 5’11 PG Dorman SC Upward Stars SE Offers: South Carolina, Charleston, Coastal Carolina, Presbyterian, Wofford, South Florida
3 Naseem Khaalid 2020 6’1 PG Legacy Charter SC Game Elite FLORIDA STATE
4 Quentin Hodge 2020 6’4 SG Lakewood Senior SC Team SC Offers: Florida Gulf Coast, Mercer
5 Dillon Jones 2020 6’6 PF Keenan SC Upward Stars SE Offers: USC Upstate, Charleston, SC State, South Carolina, Presbyterian
6 Jordan Burch 2020 6’5 SF Hammond School SC Carolina Wolves Offers: Clemson FB, Michigan FB, Duke FB, Georgia FB, Florida FB, South Carolina FB
7 Jordan Wildy 2020 6’8 PF Rock Hill SC Team Charlotte Offers: Tulane, Western Carolina
8 Isaiah Caldwell 2020 6’4 PG Heathwood Hall SC Upward Stars SE Offers: Army
9 Javon Benson 2020 6’8 C Ridge View SC Carolina Wolves Offers: USC Upstate, SC State, Coker
10 Saiveon Williams 2020 6’3 SF Rock Hill SC Young & Reckless Offers: Depaul
11 Asanti Price 2020 6’5 SG Keenan SC Team Vision Asheville Interest: Coker, Winthrop, Presbyterian, Francis Marion, USC Aiken, Charleston Southern, Southern Wesleyan, Methodist University, Emory College, Henry College, Queens College, VMI, FAMU, Randolph-Macon, Mars Hill, LMU
12 Kaleb Mack 2020 6’2 PG Legacy Charter SC Team SC Offers: Nicholls State, Coastal Carolina
13 Patrick Iriel 2020 6’9 C AC Flora SC Upward Stars SE Offers: USC Upstate
14 Kelton Talford 2020 6’6 SF Great Falls SC Carolina Pressure Offers: UMES
15 Chase Cannon 2020 6’8 PF Porter Gaud SC TMP
16 Jalen Deloach 2020 6’8 F Gray Collegiate SC Georgia Phenoms Offers: SC State
17 Ahmad Brown 2020 6’5 SF Ashley Ridge SC TMP
18 Raekwon Horton 2020 6’5 SF Keenan SC Upward Stars SE
19 Darjawuan Brown 2020 6’0 SG North Charleston SC Low Country Elite
20 Jalen Coit 2020 6’0 G Cheraw SC Upward Stars SE Offers: Purdue FB
21 Mezziah Oakman 2020 6’11 C Northside Christian SC GWP Sixers Offers: Charleston
22 Keyan Mims 2020 6’5 SF Fort Mill SC Team CP3
23 Justin Amadi 2020 6’5 SF Hillcrest SC Upward Stars SE Offers: Newberry
24 Rayshon Harrison 2020 6’4 PG Christ Church SC Team SC Offers: FGCU
24 Maliek Brown 2020 6’3 SF Palmetto Christian SC TMP
25 Antoine Parker 2020 6’3 G Fort Dorchester SC TMP
26 Emorie Knox 2020 6’0 PG Myrtle Beach SC Upward Stars SE
27 CJ Plantin 2020 6’5 W Westside SC Carolina Flight
28 Draylan Burton 2020 6’1 PG Powdersville SC Team SC Offers: Nichols State
29 Derrick Fields 2020 6’3 G Travelers Rest SC Upward Stars Upstate
30 Tauris Watson 2020 6’1 G White Knoll SC Team Wall SE
32 Traveon Davis 2020 6’4 SG Clarendon Hall SC Upward Stars SE
33 Josh Rubio 2020 6’6 PF Comenius SC Team CP3
34 Dallan Wright 2020 6’1 G Saluda SC Carolina Pressure
35 Jalen Jennings 2020 6’4 SG White Knoll SC Team SC Offers: Coker
36 Aaron Parker 2020 6’2 PG Hemingway SC Team Wall SE
37 Cincere Scott 2020 5’11 PG Ridge View SC Team Flyght SC
38 Jordan Lamont Jones 2020 6’0 PG Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School SC Manzer
39 Marc Haight 2020 5’10 PG Palmetto Christian SC TMP
40 Destin Clark 2020 6’1 G Indian Land SC Team Loaded 704
41 Brenton Benson 2020 6’5 SF Daniel SC Team SC
42 Khyree Thompson 2020 5’10 PG Burke SC TMP
43 Marquez Lewis 2020 6’2 G Hillcrest SC Atlanta Playmakers
44 Demetric Hardin 2020 6’3 PG Lewisville SC Team Excel
45 Dorian Miles 2020 6’6 PF Eastside SC Upward Stars Upstate Silver
46 Dashawn Murray 2020 6’2 PG North Charleston SC North Charleston All-Stars
47 Harold Johnson 2020 6’2 PG Denmark-Olar SC Upward Stars-Columbia
48 Lucas Heckman 2020 6’5 SF Nation Ford SC
49 Zyan Gilmore 2020 5’11 G Clarendon Hall SC Carolina Wolves
50 Jalin Hyatt 2020 6’2 SG Dutch Fork SC Team Felton Rozzell
51 Carrele Cooper 2020 6’2 SG Waccamaw SC Manzer
52 Aiden McCool 2020 6’3 SG Bishop England SC Upward Stars SE
53 Damari Ladson 2020 6’4 PF Dillon SC Big Shots Elite SC
54 Jamel McGowan 2020 6’3 SG Goose Creek SC TMP
55 Joel Burgess 2020 6’1 G Oceanside Collegiate SC 108 RUNNIN REBELS
56 Malik Wiles 2020 6’3 SF Dorman SC Upward Stars Upstate Silver
57 Donivan Range 2020 6’7 Blythewood SC
58 Joseph Barrino 2020 6’6 PF Buford SC Upward Stars Columbia
59 Jamean Muldrow 2020 6’0 PG Darlington SC Team Wall SE
60 Case Roach 2020 6’4 W Travelers Rest SC Upward Stars Upstate
61 Justice Jackson 2020 6’1 SG South Florence SC Team Wall SE
62 Sam Brown 2020 6’2 SG Travelers Rest SC Upward Stars Upstate Silver
63 Darius Hough 2020 6’2 SG Myrtle Beach SC Team USC
64 Jayden Byrd 2020 6’0 G High Point Academy SC
65 Malik Palmer 2020 6’0 CG Denmark-Olar SC Upward Stars-Columbia
66 Omarion Byrd 2020 5’10 SG North Augusta SC Upward Stars – Riverfront
67 Samuel Gray 2020 6’0 PG Wade Hampton SC
68 Artrel Steele 2020 5’6 PG Rock Hill SC Team Synergy
69 Ben Burnham 2020 6’5 PF Nation Ford SC
70 Tristan Freeling 2020 6’4 SF Wando SC TMP
71 Tyler Bowens 2020 6’4 SF Wade Hampton SC Team SC
72 Ge-Cari Caldwell 2020 6’5 F Northwestern SC
73 Braxton Taylor 2020 6’2 SF West Florence SC Big Shots Elite SC
74 Wesley Brown 2020 6’4 SG Marlboro County SC
75 Jonathan Hall 2020 6′ Dutch Fork SC
76 Jarrette McGuire 2020 6’2 Easley SC
77 Nicholas Brenegan 2020 6’0 PG Wade Hampton SC Upward Stars Upstate-Silver
78 Jalen Owens 2020 5’8 PG Wren High SC South Carolina Dreamchasers
79 Tyjhai Calvin 2020 5’11 PG East Clarendon SC Carolina Knights
80 Jayden Brooks 2020 6’2 SF JL Mann SC Team SC
81 Nick Ford 2020 6’1 CG Trinity-Byrnes SC Carolina Dream Team
82 Tyvon Berry 2020 5’11 CG Northwood Academy SC TMP
83 John Haddock Rogers 2020 6’5 CF TL Hanna SC Team SC
84 DeRon Medley 2020 6′ G South Florence SC Carolina Dream Team
85 Montez Frazier 2020 6’0 G Wren SC Anderson Knights
86 Quintin Crawford 2020 6’2 PG Blythewood SC Carolina Wolves
87 William Snipes 2020 6’2 CG Dixie SC Upward Stars Upstate Blue
88 Zay Chalmers 2020 6’3 SF Newberry SC Lake Murray Flight
89 Timothy Steele 2020 6’4 F Conway SC Myrtle Beach Phenoms
90 AJ Vaught 2020 5’10 PG Pee Dee Academy SC Team Wall SE
91 Darius Hough 2020 6’1 G Myrtle Beach SC Team USC
92 Darrell Gardner 2020 6’1 G Georgetown SC Manzer
93 Emmanuel Johnson 2020 6’5 PF Fort Dorchester SC TMP
94 Latavian Lawrence 2020 6’4 SF Silver Bluff SC
95 Daymond Tinsley 2020 6’5 SF West Florence SC Carolina Dream Team
96 Jai’Breon Ferguson 2020 6’4 SF Greer Middle College SC West Coast Elite Silver
97 Marquis Pearson 2020 6’5 East Clarendon SC
98 Sammy Pressley 2020 6’3 SF Mullins SC Team Wall SE
99 Turner Ussery 2020 6’0 PG Landrum SC
100 Chris Bethea 2020 5’9 F Dillon SC Big Shots Elite SC
101 Cody Cowan 2020 6’5 SF Greer SC
102 Dawson Coleman 2020 6’2 SG Beaufort Academy SC
103 Devionne Burnett 2020 6’4 SF South Aiken SC
104 Devon Bristow 2020 6’7 PF McBee SC
105 Brandon Yenco 2020 6’0 G Chapin SC SC Ballers Elite-Camden Interest: USC-Aiken, North Greenville Univ., Columbia International Univ.
106 Mason Garcia 2020 6’6 PF Carolina Forest SC Manzer
107 Mondez Frazier 2020 6’0 SG Wren SC Anderson Knights
108 Rolando Howell 2020 6’4 CF Airport SC Carolina Crush
109 Ryan Dupree 2020 6’3 SF Marlboro County SC
110 Terran Merriwether 2020 6’4 F Midland Valley SC
111 Brian Sparks 2020 6’1 SG South Florence SC Team Wall SE
112 Alden Gibbs 2020 6’5 PF Ben Lippen SC
113 Drayton Benjamin 2020 6’4 SF Spartanburg SC
114 Jaylen Green 2020 6’4 SF Phillip Simmons SC TMP
115 Malik Norris 2020 5’10 PG Greenville SC Team SC
116 I’rek Hartwell 2020 5’11 PG Hunter-Kinard-Tyler SC Orangeburg XPress
117 Quentin Johnson 2020 5’11 SG Greenville SC Team SC
118 Stan Ellis 2020 6’0 PG Gaffney SC Team Heat Red
119 Shakarian Nelson 2020 6’2 F Goose Creek SC North Charleston All-Stars
120 Jamal McDuffie 2020 6’3 PF Florence Christian SC Florence International
121 Caleb Martin 2020 6’7 CF Wardlaw Academy SC
122 Eliah McCaghy 2020 6’0′ PG Oceanside collegiate academy SC Charleston Elite
123 Dontavian Leach 2020 6’3 G/F New Hampstead GA CC Force
124 Chandler Speight 2020 6’1 PG Comenius SC Synergy Elite
125 Dionte Williams 2020 6’1 CG Charleston Math & Science SC Port City Stars
126 Elijah Lewis 2020 6’0 PG Irmo SC Team Wall SE
127 Jacquez Shuler 2020 6’8 C Bethune-Bowman SC Carolina Wolves
128 Malik Hailey 2020 5’11 G Lake City SC
129 Sincere Wilmore 2020 5’8 SG Great Falls SC Carolina Pressure
130 Tyrese Mitchum 2020 5’11 G Clarendon Hall SC Team Stroke
131 CJ Gilchrist 2020 5’6 PG Mullins SC Team Wall SE
132 Javon Wise 2020 6’5 PF North HS SC Columbia Hoyas
133 Michael Ajukwa 2020 6’2 CF Ridge View SC Upward Stars Columbia
134 Payton Lewis 2020 5’9 PG Socastee SC
135 Cameron Spain 2020 6’7 PF Socastee SC Team Wall SE
136 Jalen Bryant 2020 5’9 PG East Clarendon SC Carolina Knights
137 Dashawn Sims 2020 5’5 PG Cane Bay SC Low Country Elite
138 Luke Gilsdorf 2020 6’0 SG Spartanburg SC Upstate Warriors
139 Tyron Fleming 2020 6’5 SF Timmonsville SC Carolina Dream Team
140 Cedric Shelby 2020 5’7 PG Brooklyn Cayce SC Hurricanes
141 Drew Coleman 2020 6’3 SF Wando SC Charleston Elite
142 Nyles Godbolt 2020 6’3 PF South Florence SC Heat
143 Patrick Antonelli 2020 5’8 PG Bishop England SC Port City Stars
144 Steve Gomez 2020 5’11 SF Airport SC
145 Torrance Simmons Jr 2020 6’0 SG Charleston Charter School For Math and Science SC Port City Stars