SC 2017 Rankings |  SC 2018 Rankings |  SC 2019 Rankings

By: Kevin Schneider, @BigShotsNation
Updated: January, 2018
Rank Name Year Ht. Pos. School ST Travel Team College
1 Josiah James 2019 6’7 PG Porter Gaud SC TMP
2 Christian Brown 2019 6’6 SF Lower Richland SC GAME Elite
3 Juwan Gary 2019 6’6 SF Gray Collegiate SC Team United
4 DJ Burns 2019 6’8 PF York Prep SC Georgia Stars
5 Trae Hannibal 2019 6’2 PG Hartsville SC Carolina Wolves
6 Malcolm Wilson 2019 6’10 C Ridge View SC Upward Stars
7 Tommy Bruner 2019 6’1 PG Gray Collegiate SC Team CP3
8 Deuce Dean 2019 6’3 PG York Prep SC Team Loaded NC
9 Calvin Felder 2019 6’7 SF Sumter SC GAME Elite
10 Michael Green Jr. 2019 6’2 PG Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC Southern Stampede
11 Chico Carter 2019 6’2 PG Cardinal Newman SC Team Charlotte
12 Khalil Robinson 2019 5’11 PG Gray Collegiate SC Team United
13 Mikey Dukes 2019 5’10 PG First Baptist SC Upward Stars SE
14 Shane McCravy 2019 6’4 SG Oceanside Collegiate Academy SC Southern Stampede
15 RJ Campbell 2019 6’8 PF Southside SC D Favors Celtics
16 Dericko Williams 2019 6’8 F York Prep SC Team CP3
17 Tre Jackson 2019 6’1 PG Blythewood SC Team SC
18 Zeb Graham 2019 6’1 PG Nations Ford SC Team Charlotte
19 Randall Litmon 2019 6’4 SF West Ashley SC Premier Jammer
20 Juwan Perdue 2019 6’7 SF Lakewood Senior SC SC Ballers
21 Darius Boatright 2019 6’6 SF Dillon SC Big Shots Elite SC
22 Allen Williamson 2019 6’4 SF Wilson SC Carolina Wolves
23 Khydarius Smith 2019 6’7 PF Nations Ford SC Team Charlotte
24 David Muncy 2019 6’1 SG Shannon Forest Christian SC SC Sonics
25 Nate Dunlop 2019 6’6 SF Augusta Christian SC Georgia Stars
26 Sam Tyner 2019 6’7 PF Easley SC Team SC
27 Dallaz Corbitt 2019 6’6 SF Gray Collegiate SC Upward Stars
28 Matthew Kormylo 2019 6’5 SG Southside Christian SC Upward Stars SE
29 Devin Ramsey 2019 6’7 PF West Ashley SC Upwards Stars – Spartanburg
30 Kyran Rawson 2019 6’7 SF Heritage Academy SC Upward Stars
31 Donta King 2019 6’7 PF Legacy Charter SC
32 Jamal Edmonson 2019 6’5 SF Ashley Ridge SC Game Elite
33 Ja-Saun Pryor 2019 6’4 G Pinewood Prep SC TMP
34 Jaivion Garrett 2019 6’5 SF Goose Creek SC Upward Stars SE
35 Russell Jones Jr. 2019 5’7 PG Westwood SC Team SC
36 Waylan Napper 2019 6’0 PG Ridge View SC SC Hornets
37 Derrick Sinkler Jr 2019 6’3 PG AC Flora SC SC Heat
38 Trey Smith 2019 5’11 PG Landrum SC Upward Stars
39 Latrell Taylor 2019 6’2 W Keenan SC Team United SC
40 Crosby Harris-James 2019 6’0 PG Ridge View SC Upward Stars Cola
41 Traye Carson 2019 5’9 PG Westside SC Team SC
42 Cooper Fowler 2019 6’10 C JL Mann SC Upward Stars Upstate
43 Caleb Leverette 2019 6’3 SG South Aiken Baptist Christian SC Warriors House
44 Daniel Finney 2019 6’6 SF AC Flora SC SC Kings
45 CJ Jamison 2019 6’2 SG Legacy Charter SC
46 Jalil Robinson 2019 6’3 SG Gray Collegiate SC Metro Wolves
47 Magic Moody 2019 5’11 PG Greer SC GSP United
48 Asanti Price 2019 6’3 SG Eau Claire SC Metro Wolves
49 Chase Claxton 2019 6’7 SF Legacy Charter SC Team SC
50 Rutger Hoekstra 2019 6’5 SG Anderson Christian SC SC Sonics
51 Romello Grant 2019 6’3 SF Stall SC Charleston Strong
52 Jadarius (JD) Payne 2019 6’1 G Clinton SC
53 Zay Martin 2019 6’3 SG Northwestern SC Upward Stars York
54 Rashamel Butler 2019 6’3 SG Ridgeland Hardeeville SC
55 Peter Musci 2019 6’3 SG West Ashley SC SC Kings
56 Keenan Coats 2019 5’10 G Swansea SC
57 John Gelotte 2019 6’7 PF Dorman SC SC Sonics
58 Ryan Ammons 2019 6’1 SG Wren SC Clemson (Baseball)
59 Rasheim Lyde 2019 6’3 SG Timmonsville SC
60 Norman Nowell 2019 6’1 G Richland Northeast SC
61 Trevor Squirewell 2019 6’0 PG Blythewood SC SC Ballers / SC Tigers
62 JaVarion Calhoun 2019 5’9 PG Greenwood SC Upward Stars Upstate
63 Kamal Desor 2019 6’4 SF Boiling Springs SC SC Heat / Upward Stars
64 Isaiah Archie 2019 5’11 PG Oceanside Collegiate Academy SC
65 Malik Bryant 2019 6’2 PG Nation Ford SC Fort Mill Knicks
66 Marlon ‘OJ’ Hill 2019 6’2 PG West Ashley SC Premier Jammers
67 Shamon Alston 2019 6’4 SG Nation Ford SC Upward Stars SE
68 TaLon Cooper 2019 6’3 SG Spartanburg SC Team Loaded NC
69 Desmond Tate 2019 6’0 PG Chesnee SC
70 Cameron Carraway 2019 6’2 G Heathwood Hall SC SC Focus
71 Javonte McCloud 2019 5’10 PG Lee Central SC SC Ballers
72 Stephon Greene 2019 6’6 F Carvers Bay SC Manzer
73 Deshawn Brackett 2019 6’0 PG Wilson SC Big Shots Elite SC
74 Jimmy Fritzsche 2019 6’6 F Riverside SC SC Sonics
75 Josh Moore 2019 6’1 SG Byrnes SC Upward Stars Upstate
76 Nazae Baltimore 2019 6’5 SF Aiken SC Carolina Pressure
77 Khalil Stringer 2019 5’11 PG Broome SC
78 Davis Guyton 2019 6’5 F Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC Manzer
79 Sean McCabe 2019 6′ 1 PG Nation Ford SC Fort Mill Knicks
80 Kenyon Scott 2019 5’11 G Darlington SC FIBA
81 Logan Ammons 2019 6’3 SG James Island Charter SC TMP
82 Nazir Andino 2019 6’1 PG Crestwood SC SC Ballers
83 Ny’Gel Boozer 2019 6’2 G Airport SC SC Kings
84 Jamie Hinson 2019 5’11 PG Andrew Jackson SC
85 Odarius Cade 2019 5’7 PG Westside SC
86 Darius Rivers 2019 6′ 3 SF AC Flora SC SC Kings
87 Eric Washington 2019 6’6 F Mauldin SC Carolina Hooptzers
88 Trey Pusha 2019 6’0 PG Ridgeland – Hardeeville SC
89 Ja’Len Roberson 2019 5’9 PG Spring Valley SC SC Ballers
90 Walker Lima 2019 SG Pinewood Prep SC Palmetto Elite
91 Rashad Battiste 2019 6’2 G John Paul II SC
92 Bryson Earle 2019 6’1 PG Cardinal Newman SC SC Hornets
93 Zach Baldinelli 2019 6’2 SG Boiling Springs SC Upward Stars Upstate
94 Trevez Caldwell 2019 5’10 PG Irmo SC
95 Devin Butler 2019 6’2 SF Ridgeland Hardeeville SC
96 Jalen Matthews 2019 6’4 SF Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC Manzer
97 Shawn Stokes 2019 6’0 PG Blue Ridge SC
98 Marcus Isaiah Benjamin 2019 5’10 G York Prep SC Rock Hill Rising Stars
99 Lawton Davis 2019 6’2 G James Island SC TMP
100 Dorian Williams 2019 6’2 G Greenville SC
101 Trevuur Smalls 2019 6’2 F Berkeley SC
102 Markell Portee 2019 6’1 G North Central SC
103 Jace Stern 2019 6’3 G Oceanside Collegiate Academy SC
104 Xavier Dixon 2019 6’0 SG Cheraw SC Big Shots Elite SC
105 Xavier Legette 2019 6’3 SF Mullins SC Big Shots Elite SC
106 Keshawn Toney 2019 6’2 SG Williston-Elko SC
107 Antwann Moore 2019 6’3 PG Spring Valley SC SC Ballers
108 Griffin Hunter 2019 6’1 PG Daniel SC
109 Jahrique Isaiah 2019 5’10 PG Loris SC
110 Tyreek Jenkins 2019 6’4 C North Central SC
111 Carson Morton 2019 6’2 G Fort Mill SC
112 Jalen Bailey 2019 6’0 PG Stall SC
113 Damar Johnson 2019 5’11 PG South Aiken SC Carolina Chaos
114 Josh Mabry 2019 5’11 G North Myrtle Beach Christian SC
115 Direlle McGee 2019 5’9 PG Kingstree SC
116 Aston Parker 2019 6’4 PF Northwestern SC Fort Mill Knicks
117 AJ Jackson 2019 5’10 PG Mauldin SC
118 Ethan Leana 2019 6’3 SF Beaufort SC
119 Donovan Williams 2019 5’11 G Greenwood SC
120 Sabien Nero 2019 6’0 SG West Florence SC
121 Trayson Fowler 2019 6’1 G Boiling Springs SC SC Heat Elite
122 Tyga Walker 2019 5’10 W Curtis Baptist SC
123 Tyree Small 2019 5’10 PG Sumter SC
124 Tyrek Langley 2019 6’4 F Johnsonville SC
125 Adam Frank 2019 5’11 G Shannon Forest Christian SC
126 Cam’ron Cain 2019 5’7 PG Manning SC
127 Cameryn Sheriod 2019 5’9 PG East Clarendon SC
128 Daniel Montgomery 2019 5’8 PG Richland Northeast SC
129 Zack Amerson 2019 6’4 PF Emerald SC
130 Devin Rushing 2019 6’4 C Central SC
130 Jaylin Copeland 2019 6’6 PF High Point Academy SC