Big Shots 2018 Rankings Logo

SC 2018 RankingsSC 2019 Rankings

SC 2020 Rankings | SC 2021 Watchlist


Updated: January 3, 2018
By: Kevin Schneider @BigShotsNation
Rank Name Year Ht. Pos School ST Travel Team College
1 Zion Williamson 2018 6’7 SF Spartanburg Day SC SC Supreme DUKE
2 Aaron Nesmith 2018 6’6 SG Porter Gaud SC TMP VANDERBILT
3 Sharone Wright Jr 2018 6’5 PG Legacy Charter SC Karolina Khaos WAKE FOREST
4 Jimmy Nichols 2018 6’7 PF Conway SC Garner Road PROVIDENCE
5 DJ Burns 2019 6’8 PF York Prep SC Georgia Stars TENNESSEE
6 Robert Braswell 2018 6’8 SF Blythewood SC Team United SYRACUSE
7 Jake Lanford 2018 6’8 C Porter-Gaud SC TMP YALE
8 Isaih Moore 2018 6’8 SF Sumter SC Upward Stars CHARLESTON
9 Alex Caldwell 2018 5’11 PG Wilson SC Upward Stars SEMO
10 Vincent Cole 2018 6’4 SG SC Upward Stars University of South Carolina Salkehatchie
11 Jalen Slawson 2018 6’7 F Pinewood Prep SC TMP FURMAN
12 Shaq Davis 2018 6’7 SF Summerville SC TMP
13 Gabe Bryant 2018 6’9 PF Dorman High SC Atlanta All Stars GARDNER WEBB
14 Jaron Williams 2018 6’6 SF York Prep SC Upward Stars COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
15 Michael Marsh 2018 6’10 C Gray Collegiate SC Karolina Khaos SOUTH CAROLINA STATE
16 Winston Hill 2018 6’6 PF Irmo SC Karolina Khaos FRANCIS MARION
17 Kyle Rawson 2018 6’8 F Heritage Academy SC Upward Stars
18 TJ Brown 2018 6’3 G Dreher SC Lower Richland Promise NEWBERRY
19 Kyron Gray 2018 6’7 F Hartsville SC Team SC EAST GEORGIA STATE
20 Sadarius Bowswer 2018 6’9 PF Gaffney SC Game Elite CHARLESTON SOUTHERN
21 Jerrel Kelly 2018 6’7 PF Laurence Manning SC Upward Stars SE GULF COAST STATE COLLEGE JC
22 Savion Dawkins 2018 6’4 SG York Prep SC SC Tigers SC STATE
23 Grant Singleton 2018 5’11 PG Lakewood SC Team SC ST THOMAS AQUINAS
24 Jamonty Williams 2018 6’7 PF Wilson SC Karolina Khaos LANDER
25 Diamante Brown 2018 6’7 PF AC Flora SC LINCOLN MEMORIAL
26 Simon Grant 2018 6’3 SG Dreher SC SC Kings
27 Starke Salmons 2018 6’3 PG James Island SC Big Shots Elite SC HAMPDEN SYDNEY
28 Jonathan Breeland 2018 6’3 PG Blythewood HS SC SC Tigers FORK UNION (Prep)
29 Andrew Gardner 2018 6’7 PF Socastee SC Big Shots Elite SC LEES MCRAE
30 Ryan Carfley 2018 6’8 PF Wilson SC Garner Road COKER
31 Tyrek Epps 2018 5’11 PG The King’s Academy SC TMP
32 Ephraim Butler 2018 6’0 G Berkeley HS SC TMP FRANCIS MARION
33 Rashane Duncan 2018 6’9 F Wade Hampton SC Upward Stars
34 Jermaine Patterson 2018 5’11 PG Bluffton SC Upward Stars SE
35 Foster Bridges 2018 6’5 SG Landrum SC Upward Stars
36 Chandler Lindsey 2018 6’1 PG Spartanburg Day SC SC Supreme COKER
37 Skylar Williams 2018 6’1 PG West Ashley High School SC Karolina Khaos
38 Sam Tyner 2019 6’7 PF Easley SC Team SC
39 Brandon Pirie 2018 6’1 SG Cardinal Newman SC SC Kings FRANCIS MARION
40 Delmar Moore 2018 6’7 F Greer SC SC Supreme
41 Sam Woods 2018 6’7 PF Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC SC Coastal Elite
42 Harrison Whatley 2018 6’8 PF Porter Gaud SC TMP NEW YORK U
43 Braden Galloway 2018 6’5 SF Seneca SC Upward Stars CLEMSON (FB)
44 Malcolm Kennedy 2018 6’0 PG York Comprehensive HS SC COKER
45 Cameron Jones-Shannon 2018 6’2 SG York Comprehensive SC
46 Darren Grainger 2018 6’4 SG Conway SC Ascend Ballers FURMAN (FB)
47 Quinton Alston 2018 6’5 SF Kingstree SC Team Gerald
48 Matthew Brown 2018 6’7 PF Spartanburg Day SC
49 Dijon Goss 2018 6’5 SF Carver’s Bay SC CAPE FEAR CC
50 Kendrell Generette 2018 6’2 SG Socastee SC Manzer Black
51 Effix Miller 2018 6’1 G Swansea SC Karolina Khaos
52 Chris Leach 2018 6’0 PG Northwestern SC Upward Stars
53 Daniel Dunlap 2018 6’2 PG Cardinal Newman SC SC Kings
54 Kevon Wall 2018 5’9 PG Central SC
55 Maliek Wilcox 2018 6’1 PG Legacy Charter SC Upward Stars
56 Robert Swanson 2018 5’10 PG Myrtle Beach SC Manzer FURMAN
57 Sherman Robinson 2018 6’7 F Legacy Charter SC
58 BJ Gladden 2018 6’2 SF South Pointe SC Hill City Ballers
59 Chris Fordham 2018 6’2 SG Goose Creek SC TMP
60 Bradley Childers 2018 6’0 SG Gaffney SC Upward Stars
61 Wells Hoag 2018 6’2 G Greenville SC
62 Shelton Brown 2018 6’3 SF West Ashley SC Premier Jammers
63 Jackie Jackson 2018 6’0 PG West Ashley SC Premier Jammers Campbell
64 Tez Collins 2018 6’2 SG North Augusta SC
65 Nick Stewart 2018 6’5 F West Florence SC Carolina Warriors
66 Walker Lima 2018 SG Pinewood Prep SC Palmetto Elite
67 Tristian Nieves 2018 6’3 SG Collenton County SC Palmetto Elite
68 Juwan Moody 2018 6’0 PG Conway SC Upward Stars EAST CAROLINA (FB)
69 Kingston Johnson 2018 6’7 PF Gaffney High SC Upward Stars Upstate Blue
70 LaSauhn McFadden 2018 6’3 SG Trinity Collegiate SC FIBA
71 Kris’Shawn Hickman 2018 6’4 SF Darlington SC
72 Mikel Shuler 2018 5’5 PG Woodland SC
73 Matthew Lee 2018 6’3 SG Heathwood Hall SC
74 Travell Crosby 2018 6’10 C Nations Ford SC
75 Ahkeem Lawson 2018 6’7 F Sumter SC Carolina Storm
76 Travis Walters 2018 6’1 F Loris SC
77 Darius Patton 2018 6’4 SF South Pointe SC
78 Dominique Perry 2018 6’1 G Brookland Cayce SC
79 Jamal Burke 2018 6’8 PF Southside SC
80 Kevon Roberson 2018 6’1 G Lugoff Elgin SC
81 Mikael Fourney 2018 6’3 SG Lewisville SC
82 Quade Parks 2018 6’3 G Greenville SC
83 Jamir Dogan-Hamilton 2018 6’3 G Southside SC LT3
84 Melvin Mckie 2018 5’10 PG South Aiken SC
85 O’Neil McBride 2018 6’7 SF Myrtle Beach SC
86 Kevin Williamson 2018 6’4 G Aiken SC
87 Anthoney Rey 2018 6’3 W Midland Valley SC
88 D’Angelo Knight 2018 6’1 G Northwood Academy SC Premier Jammers
89 Isaiah Washington 2018 6’0 PG Hammond SC SC kings
90 QuanDaveon McCollough 2018 F Marlboro County SC
91 Corey Fields 2018 6’1 G Baptist Hill SC Premier Jammers
92 Joshua Willis 2018 6’0 PG Lower Richland SC Lower Richland Promise
93 Rob Guyton 2018 6’0 PG Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC Manzer
94 Ryan Pearson 2018 6’3 W Greer SC
95 Joshua Moore 2018 6’2 F Laurens Academy SC
96 Kyle Tracy 2018 6’2 PG Spartanburg Day SC
97 Tyrike Lewis 2018 6’3 SF Hemingway SC
98 Nathaniel Lamb 2018 6’6 F Chesnee SC
99 Zay Hurley 2018 6’4 PF Clinton SC
100 Arturo Sealy 2018 6’2 SG Lugoff-Elgin SC