Updated: March 6, 2017
By: Kevin Schneider @BigShotsNation
 Congratulations on being named to the BIG SHOTS RANKINGS!
RANK Name Year Ht. Pos School ST Travel Team COLLEGE
1 Jalek Felton 2017 6’4 PG Gray Collegiate SC Team Felton NORTH CAROLINA
2 Nicolas Claxton 2017 6’11 F Legacy Charter SC Team SC GEORGIA
3 Clyde Trapp Jr. 2017 6’4 SG Lower Richland SC SC Tigers CLEMSON
4 Temetrius Morant 2017 6’2 PG Crestwood SC Team SC MURRAY STATE
5 Jordan Davis 2017 6’4 SG Dutch Fork SC Team Loaded NC DAYTON
6 James Reese 2017 6’3 SG AC Flora SC SC Kings / Upward Stars BUFFALO
7 Tariq Simmons 2017 6’0 PG Keenan SC Upward Stars CITADEL
8 Mamadou Diarra 2017 6’9 C 22 Feet Academy SC NY Jayhawks WASHINGTON
9 Bryce Schneider 2017 6’5 SG Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC Big Shots Elite 2017 RICHMOND
10 Zach Butler 2017 6’5 SG Dorman SC OHIO
11 Duane Moss 2017 6’7 F Carolina Forest SC Flight 22 YOUNGSTOWN STATE
12 Jason Cudd 2017 7’1 C Socastee SC Upward Stars SOUTH CAROLINA
13 Hayden Brown 2017 6’5 SF Byrnes SC CITADEL
14 Ja’cor Nelson 2017 6’3 PG Lower Richland SC Carolina Wolves CAMPBELL
15 Jalen Cameron 2017 6’4 SG West Florence SC Team Charlotte
16 Kaiden Rice 2017 6’7 SF Ridge View SC CC Force CITADEL
17 Keith Matthews 2017 6’6 SG Blythewood SC Carolina Wolves STETSON
18 Christiaan Jones 2017 6’5 SG Cardinal Newman SC Carolina Wolves STETSON
19 Deshawn Thomas 2017 6’10 PF/C AC Flora SC Garner Road FLORIDA SOUTHWESTERN STATE COLLEGE
20 Vincent Cole 2017 6’4 SG Garrett Academy SC Upward Stars COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
21 Max Hoekstra 2017 6’6 W 22 Ft Academy SC AMERICAN
22 Josh Caldwell 2017 6’1 PG Heathwood Hall SC Upward Stars ARMY
23 Jamal Bryant 2017 6’4 SG Wilson SC Flight 22 UNC PEMBROKE
24 Rayshawn Neal 2017 5’11 PG Legacy Charter SC Team Charlotte
25 Desmond Presley 2017 6’0 G Hemmingway SC All or Nothing
26 James Moore 2017 6’7 PF Legacy Charter SC Garner Road
27 Justin Busby 2017 6’0 SG Myrtle Beach Christian Academy SC Manzer
28 Blake Walker 2017 6’0 PG Wilson SC TMP
29 Tyson McCain 2017 6’0 PG Dorman SC
30 Lloyd Hemming 2017 6’5 SF Brookland Cayce SC GWP Sixers
31 Tae Cannon 2017 6’7 PF Dorman SC SC Knights CATAWBA
32 James Fuller-Davis 2017 5’11 PG Richland Northeast SC
33 Marquise Riley 2017 6’5 W Richland Northeast SC Carolina Wolves
34 Zach Mack 2017 6’1 PG York Prep SC Team United Elite
35 Khalil Shakir Harris 2017 6’3 SG Blythewood SC Carolina Wolves LIMESTONE
36 Jordan Coleman 2017 6’4 PG Greenwood SC Upward Stars
37 Justin Thompson 2017 6’5 SG Dutch Fork SC SC Kings LIMESTONE
38 Willie Dunbar 2017 6’7 SF Dutch Fork SC SC Kings CATAWBA
39 Maurice Hardiman 2017 6’7 PF James Island SC TMP
40 Damon McDowell 2017 6’2 SG Carolina Forest SC Flight 22
41 DJ Johnson 2017 6’5 PF Timberland SC Upward Stars
42 Wyston Andrews 2017 6’2 SG Cardinal Newman SC CC Force
43 Brandon Martin 2017 6’5 W Cardinal Newman SC TMP
44 Nehmeiah McGriff 2017 6’3 SF Lancaster SC
45 Michael Wright 2017 6’5 SF Pinewood Prep SC Palmetto Elite
46 Jaylen Quick 2017 6’6 PF South Florence SC UBA (Red)
47 Trakell Flemming 2017 6’4 SF Ridge View SC SC Kings
48 Ryan Misseldine 2017 6’8 C Sumter SC
49 Tracus Chisholm 2017 6’2 SG York Prep SC CBC Elite
50 Marcus Crawford 2017 5’11 PG Trinity Byrnes Collegiate School SC Team Gerald
51 Chandon Davis 2017 6’3 SG Fairfield Central SC
52 Christian Boatwright 2017 6’2 CG Wilson HS SC Flight22
53 Terrell Harris 2017 6’1 G Westwood High School SC 3ball Elite
54 Gavin Williams 2017 6’4 SG York Prep SC
55 Dakota Jennings 2017 6’5 SF Crestwood SC SC Hornets
56 RJ Gunn 2017 6’5 SF Irmo SC
57 Taylor Wade 2017 5’11 PG Midland Valley SC
58 Darren Stanley 2017 6’0 PG Conway SC Ascend Ballers
59 Kendrick George 2017 6’3 SF Gray Collegiate SC Carolina Wolves
60 Gregory Archie 2017 5’11 PG Oceanside Academy SC
61 Shyheim Scruggs 2017 6’6 F Keenan SC
62 Adonicus Sanders 2017 6’0 PG Fort Dorchester SC TMP
63 Tashawn Brockington 2017 6’1 PG Richland Northeast SC Carolina Wolves
64 Malik Williams 2017 5’10 G Chester SC Carolina Wolves
65 Tyrell Mendenhall 2017 6’7 C Legacy Charter SC Upward Stars
66 Grayson Pitts 2017 6’6 PF Legacy Charter SC
67 Donaldson Fanord 2017 6’8 PF Walnut Grove SC Fort Mill Knicks
68 Cameron Warmack 2017 6’4 SF Westwood SC CC Force
69 Javier Brookins 2017 6’7 G Dillon High SC Big Shots Elite SC
70 Kylie Blackette 2017 6’2 PG White Knoll High School SC SC Kings
71 Jeff McElveen 2017 6’0 F Goose Creek SC TMP
72 Darius Bryant 2017 5’10 G Lexington SC SC Hornets
73 Darrion Clinton 2017 6’6 F Legacy Charter SC Upward Stars
74 Brandon Joseph 2017 6’0 G Fort Mill SC Fort Mill Knicks
75 Shaundra Rucker 2017 6’6 SF Eastside SC
76 Kiyun Reese 2017 5’8 PG Fort Dorchester SC
77 Jordan Warlick 2017 6’2 SG Irmo SC
78 Luke Brenegan 2017 6’1 SG Wade Hampton SC
79 Brendan Kowlewski 2017 6’1 SG Georgetown School of Arts SC
80 Jacob Smith 2017 6’1 SG TL Hanna SC
81 Chrisean Mack 2017 5′ 11″ PG Ridge View SC 3ball Elite
82 Raheem McClam 2017 6’5 SF Dillon High SC Big Shots Elite SC
83 Noah Harper 2017 6’2 SG Spring Valley High School SC GWP Sixers
84 Tyquan Williams 2017 6’0 G Garrett Academy SC
85 Kenneth Jones 2017 6’1 G Garrett Academy SC Charleston Playmakers
86 Chris Wilson 2017 6’6 PF West Florence SC
87 Xavier Dobey 2017 5’5 PG Westwood SC 3 Ball Elite
88 Dreshaun Jones 2017 SC Kings
89 Carlton Felder 2017 6’4 C Irmo SC SC Hornets
90 Jaquan Chestnutt 2017 6’5 PF Myrtle Beach SC
91 Antron Smith 2017 6’2 G Loris SC Big Shots
92 Craig Sabb Jr. 2017 6’0 PG Stratford SC Palmetto Elite
93 Ke’Shawn Fields 2017 6’4 SF Gray Collegiate SC
94 Lutwon Burton 2017 F Greenville SC SC Knights
95 Seth Brown 2017 5’9 SG Carolina Forest SC Confidence cougars
96 Jordan Cooke 2017 6’3 SG Gray Collegiate SC
97 Quantus Houston 2017 5’10 PG York Prep SC
98 Jai Morrow 2017 5’7 PG May River SC
99 Jonathan Breeland 2017 6’2 SG Lifewood SC SC Tigers
100 Caleb Sansbury 2017 5’8 PG Timmonsville SC Carolina Dream Team
101 JaMicah Hemphill 2017 5’6 PG South Pointe SC Prime Time Elite
102 Jkhari Miller 2017 5’8 PG South Pointe SC Prime Time Elite
103 Alex Pastis 2017 6’3 F/C Academic Magnet SC C.o.K. Elite
104 Ben Gettis 2017 5’11 CG Bluffton SC Tri-County Impact
105 Markese Wilson 2017 6’1 G Orangeburg Prep SC SC Kings
106 Trevion Webber 2017 5’11 PG Crestwood SC
107 Aeneas Green 2017 6’0 PG Socastee SC Big Shots Elite SC / Confidence Cougars
108 Caleb Jenerette 2017 6’3 SG Aynor SC Flight 22 SC
109 Emmanuel Greene 2017 5’11 G Dillon SC Big Shots SC
110 Marcus McDonald 2017 6’2 SG Conway SC Manzer
110 Solomon Skinner 2017 6’0 G Hemingway SC All or Nothing
110 Steven Bryant, Jr. 2017 6’3 WF North Myrtle Beach SC Manzer