BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA 2016 Logo
Updated: December, 2015

By: Kevin Schneider @BigShotsNation, Matt Strange, Kendall Taylor

SC 2016 1-4 Rankings

BeFunky Collage
Pictured L-R: (Row 1) – Seventh Woods, Darius Hicks, Sedee Keita, and Eli Wright. (Row 2) – Jordan Bruner, Jordan Bowden, Chevez Goodwin, and Mohamed Touray.

Congratulations on being named to the BIG SHOTS RANKINGS.

BIG SHOTS SC 2016 RANKINGS
RANK Name Year Ht. Pos City ST School Travel Team College BIG SHOTS Alum
1 Seventh Woods 2016 6’0 PG Columbia SC Hammond School Carolina Wolves NORTH CAROLINA BSA
2 Eli Wright 2016 6’4 SG Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy MISSISSIPPI STATE
3 Darius Hicks 2016 6’7 SF Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy Alabama Challenge
4 Mohamed Touray 2016 6’1 SG Greenville SC Legacy Charter Southern Stampede BSA
5 Sedee Keita 2016 6’10 PF Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy We R 1 SOUTH CAROLINA BSA
6 Jordan Bruner 2016 6’7 PF Columbia SC Spring Valley Upward Stars YALE BSA
7 Jordan Bowden 2016 6’4 G Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy
8 Chevez Goodwin 2016 6’7 PF Columbia SC Hammond School Upward Stars COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON BSA
9 Clifton Powell Jr. 2016 6’5 W Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy BSA
10 Cartier Diarra 2016 6’2 G Florence SC West Florence Flight 22 Slam BSA
11 Brevin Galloway 2016 6’0 PG Anderson SC TL Hanna Upward Stars COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON BSA
12 Jashaun Smith 2016 6’5 SF Greenville NC Legacy Charter Garner Road LONGWOOD BSA
13 Zach Sellers 2016 5’11 PG Cheraw SC Cheraw High School Big Shots Elite SC BSA
14 Frankie Johnson 2016 5’9 PG Darlington SC Darlington UBA CITADEL BSA
15 Xzavier Barmore 2016 6’0′ PG Seneca SC Seneca Upward Stars LIBERTY BSA
16 Miguel Priest 2016 6’7 SF Greenville SC Legacy Charter Michigan Playmakers BSA
17 Zack Mack 2016 6’0 SG Lynchburg SC Genesis Academy Team Felton BSA
18 Preston Parks 2016 6’0 CG Wade Hampton SC Greenville SC Raptors GARDNER WEBB BSA
19 KJ Johnson 2016 6’6 PF Bennettsville SC Marlboro County Big Shots Elite SC BSA
20 Kendale Hampton 2016 6’4 G Columbia SC AC Flora SC Kings BSA
21 Deshaun Leftwich 2016 6’2 SG Greenville SC Legacy Charter BSA
22 Daniel Carr 2016 5’11 PG Granitesville SC Midland Valley Upward Stars BSA
23 Justin Miller 2016 6’7 PF Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy BSA
24 Ian Kinard 2016 6’7 SF Columbia SC Gray Collegiate BSA
25 Jordan Watson 2016 6’2 G Columbia SC Columbia Carolina Wolves BSA
26 Quinterious Jones 2016 6’7 PF Anderson SC TL Hanna Carolina Wolves BSA
27 Jamez Rogers 2016 6’5 SF Charleston SC Wando TMP JOHNSON C SMITH BSA
28 Elijah Lake 2016 6’5 SF Columbia SC Blythwood Carolina Wolves NAVY BSA
29 Navar Elmore 2016 6’8 PF Branchville SC Branchville BSA
30 Xavier Miller 2016 6’0 G Columbia SC Gray Collegiate Carolina Wolves BSA
31 Tyshawn Bethea 2016 6’3 SG Columbia SC Gray Collegiate Team Truth BSA
32 Tyler Brevard 2016 6’2 PG Columbia SC Gray Collegiate Central Carolina Force BSA
33 Ty Madden 2016 6’3 SF Laurens SC Laurens District 55 Carolina Wolves BSA
34 Buster Knox 2016 5’8 PG Marlboro Co. SC Marlboro County Big Shots Elite BSA
35 Joseph Battle 2016 6’3 SG Abbeville SC Abbeville SC Elite BSA
36 Lydell Elmore 2016 6’8 SF Branchville SC Branchville BSA
37 Tajh Green 2016 6’7 PF Columbia SC CA Johnson BSA
38 Rayvon Witherspoon 2016 6’3 SG Manning SC Manning Carolina Wolves BSA
39 Canin Griffin 2016 6’3 SG Columbia SC Ridgeview Team Truth BSA
40 Onteus Anderson 2016 6’5 SF Columbia SC Gray Collegiate Academy SC Kings BSA
41 Dalvin Taylor 2016 6’4 G Cheraw SC Cherew High Big Shots Elite SC BSA
42 Brandon Davis 2016 6’0 PG Columbia SC AC Flora BSA
43 Lamondre Corley 2016 Columbia SC Ridgeview Team Truth BSA
44 Justin Ford 2016 6’0 G Florence SC South Florence UBA (Red) BSA
45 Allen Robinson 2016 5’10 PG Charleston SC Goose Creek TMP BSA
46 Moses Cheek 2016 6’3 SG Beech Island SC Flight 22 Slam BSA
47 Trae Churn 2016 6’5 PF Blythewood SC Blythewood Carolina Wolves BSA
48 Josh Livingston 2016 6’6 SF North Myrtle Beach SC North Myrtle Beach Manzer BSA
49 Jaquan Knowlin 2016 6’5 PF Dillon SC Dillon Big Shots Elite SC BSA
50 Jason Rumph 2016 6’7 PF Lexington SC White Knoll SC Elite BSA
51 Cameron Holmes 2016 6’3 SG Fort Mill SC Nations Ford Fort Mill Knicks BSA
52 Bernard Jones 2016 5’9 PG Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach Christian Big Shots Elite BSA
53 Malcolm Williams 2016 6’6 SF Honea Path SC Belton Honea Path Carolina Reign LEES MCRAE BSA
54 Marcus Williams 2016 6’6 PF Honea Path SC Belton Honea Path Carolina Reign LEES MCRAE BSA
55 Charles Patton 2016 6’4 SF Sumter SC Sumter Flight 22 17 BSA
56 Jordan Leath 2016 6’1 G Columbia SC Oakbrook Prep Carolina Wolves BSA
57 Adonis Williams 2016 5’10 PG Beaufort SC Beaufort Crossover BSA
58 AJ Turman 2016 6’6 PF Columbia SC Gray Collegiate SC Elite BSA
59 Nick Nero 2016 6’7 PF Florence SC Kings Academy BSA
60 Ladarius Williams 2016 6’8 PF Laurens SC Laurens BSA
61 Giovanni Rivers 2016 6’4 F Florence SC South Florence Flight 22 Slam BSA
62 Jared Ritter 2016 6’8 PF Greenville SC Legacy Charter BSA
63 Khali Clegg 2016 5’10 PG Rock Hill SC Northwestern BSA
64 Noah Dean 2016 6’5 SG Greenville SC Southside Christian BSA
65 Fred Brown 2016 6’6 PF Bennettsville SC Marlboro County Big Shots Elite SC BSA
66 Bryson Williams 2016 5’10 PG Florence SC West Florence Flight 22 BSA
67 Nigel Chaney 2016 6’1 PG Richland SC Richland Northeast High School SC Kings BSA
68 TJ Knight 2016 6’6 PF Columbia SC White Knoll SC Elite BSA
69 Jordan Coakley 2016 6’0 CG Mt. Pleasant SC Wando HS TMP BSA
70 Javarius Smith 2016 6’4 F Mullins SC Mullins Team Gerald BSA
71 Jackson Hurston 2016 5’9′ PG Myrtle Beach SC St. James Flight 22 BSA
72 Aaron Washington 2016 6’3 C/G Greenville SC 22 Ft Academy BSA
73 Quantra Taylor 2016 6’8 C Fort Mill SC Indian Land UBA BSA
74 Adrian Butler 2016 6’1 PG Travelers West SC Wade Hampton EA Prepstars BSA
75 Dre’von Sweat 2016 6’0 SG Columbia SC Irmo High School TMP 17U BSA
76 Cameron Johnson 2016 6’7 C Bennettsville SC Marlboro County Team Felton BSA
77 Deon Joyner 2016 6’7 PF Charleston SC Fort Dorchester BSA
78 Cameron Pyles 2016 6’3 PF Simpsonville SC Hillcrest BSA
79 Tavaris Scott 2016 6’2 SG Spartanburg SC Spartanburg BSA
80 Lanmadrek Brown 2016 5’10 PG Florence SC Trinity Byrnes Collegiate Team Gerald BSA
81 David Hodije 2016 6’0 G Charleston SC West Ashley High School Port City Stars 17 Blue BSA
82 Nygel Vaughn 2016 5’10 PG Columbia SC Heathwood Hall BSA
83 Jamie Clarke 2016 6’0 PG Lexington SC River Bluff SC Kings BSA
84 Daniel Gillins 2016 6’6 SF Airport SC Columbia BSA
85 Justin Mack 2016 6’4 SF Columbia SC Gray Collegiate Team Truth BSA
86 Chris Ross 2016 6’3 SG Goose Creek SC Goose Creek BSA
87 Ta’vonne Bond 2016 6’1 PG Columbia SC Irmo High School TMP 17U BSA
88 Dustin Maurer 2016 6′ 11 C Bluffton SC Bluffton The Unit 17 (SC) BSA
89 Avery McCall 2016 6’2 SF Dillon SC Dillon Big Shots Elite COASTAL CAROLINA (FB) BSA
90 Marquis Green 2016 5’11 PG Darlington SC Darlington UBA BSA
91 Michael Barry 2016 5’11 PG Charleston SC Porter-Gaud TMP BSA
92 Carlos Scotton 2016 6’6 PF Charleston SC Garrett Academy Charleston Playmakers BSA
93 Marcus Bryant 2016 6’2 SF Gresham SC Marion Team Gerald BSA
94 Joshua Derrick 2016 6’8 C Columbia SC Gray collegiate Team Truth BSA
95 Jacob Jensen 2016 6’6 PF Myrtle Beach SC Carolina Forest High School Manzer 17U BSA
96 William Scott 2016 6’1 SG Mt. Pleasant SC Wando HS Southern Stampede SC BSA
97 Matt Smith 2016 6’3 PF Charleston SC Bishop England Port City Stars BSA
98 Darius Bethea 2016 5’10 G Dillon SC Dillon Dillon Intimidators BSA
99 Adam Zam 2016 6’2 SG Myrtle Beach SC Myrtle Beach High School Team Georgia Elite BSA
100 Tyreik McAllister 2016 5’10 PG Latta SC Latta HS Big Shots Blue BSA
NR Carter Powell 2016 6’5 SG Greenville SC St. Josephs Catholic Team Phototype BSA
NR Daiquan Bamberg 2016 5’10 SG North Charleston SC Charleron Chrter Math and Science Port City Stars BSA
NR Tray’Quan Hasty 2016 5’8 PG / SG Wilmington NC Coastal Christan High School Cape Fear Warriors BSA
NR Brandon Joseph 2016 6’0 SG Fort Mill SC Fort Mill High Fort Mill Knicks BSA
NR Gerald Vaughn 2016 5’8 PG Columbia SC Gray Collegiate BSA
NR Banks Brown 2016 6’5 SF Columbia SC Hammond School SC Kings BSA
NR Dre’von Sweat 2016 6’0 SG Columbia SC Irmo High School TMP 17U BSA
NR Michael Feldner 2016 6’7 PF Greenville SC JL Mann BSA
NR Matt Naumoff 2016 5’10 PG / SG Charleston SC Porter Gaud Port City Stars BSA
NR Maurice Jade Smith 2016 5’11 PG Mount Pleasant SC Wando TMP / Premier Jammers BSA
NR Brent Carraway 2016 5’8 PG Sumter SC Wilson Hall Carolina Storm BSA