Big Shots Philly Pride All-Stars/Recap

17U Boys

Gold Champion: Philly Pride UAA 17

Runner Up: K-Low Elite Gold 17

17U Boys Philly Pride UAA 17 2 Donta Scott 2019 6’6 Imhotep
17U Boys Philly Pride UAA 17 20 Christopher Arcidiacono 2019 6’4 G Neshaminy
17U Boys Philly Pride UAA 17 24 Jamil Riggins 2019 6’5 SF Imhotep
17U Boys Philly Pride UAA 17 13 Hakim Hart 2019 6’6 SG Roman Catholic Roman Catholic
17U Boys Philly Pride UAA 17 44 Raymond Somerville 2019 6’10 F Shipley School
17U Boys Team Thrill UAA 17 10 James Bishop 2019 6’3 SG Mount St Joes
17U Boys K-Low Elite Gold 17 1 Dahmir Bishop
17U Boys K-Low Elite Gold 17 11 Karam Cummings
17U Boys K-Low Elite Gold 17 15 Seth Pinkney
17U Boys Philly Hurricanes 17 10 Cyric Coates
17U Boys Philly Pride 17 Orange 3 Shane Scott
17U Boys Philly Pride 17 Orange 1 Michael Smith
17U Boys PYO 17 KY 10 Naheem
17U Boys Reading KTB 17 3 Butler
17U Boys NEBC-Philly Khalif Mears
17U Boys NEBC-Philly Julius Phillips
17U Boys NEBC-Philly Justin Steers
17U Boys Dream Phenom 17 White 21 Scott Spann
17U Boys WeR1 Connecticut 4 Charles Flowers 6’4 2019

16U Boys

Gold Champion: Philly Pride UAA 16

Runner Up: Team Final Blue

16U Boys Philly Pride UAA 16 11 Jordan Longino 2021 6’4 Germantown Academy
16U Boys Team Thrill UAA 16 15 Jamal West 2020 6’5 G Paul Lawrence Dunbar HS
16U Boys Team Thrill UAA 16 2 Woody Newton 2020 6’8 F Mckinley Technology HS
16U Boys Philly Pride UAA 16 2 Allen Powell 2020 6’1 PG Lasalle College HS
16U Boys Philly Pride UAA 16 5 Jameer Nelson 2020
16U Boys G2G 16U Devine 3 Shyheim Oliver
16U Boys G2G 16U Devine 6 Jair Young
16U Boys Handle Sports Prather 13 Martin Ngamo W 6’3 2020 Paint Branch High School
16U Boys K Low Elite 16U Gold 5 Kesean Hammouds
16U Boys Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade 4 Jalen Reneau PG 5′ 11 2020 St Raymonds High School
16U Boys Philly Hurricanes 16 0 Naim Walker
16U Boys Philly Hurricanes 16 4 Donovan Rodriguez
16U Boys Philly Pride UAA 16 2 Allen Powell
16U Boys Team Final Blue 2 Hakim Byrd G 5’11 2020 Neumann-Goretti
16U Boys Team Final Blue 22 Elijah Taylor F 6’8 2020 Imhotep
16U Boys Team Final Blue 24 Deuce Turner G 6’1 2020 Malvern
16U Boys Team Final Blue 15 11 John Camden F 6’4 2021
16U Boys Team Final Blue 15 23 Jalen Duren F 6’8 2021
16U Boys Team Final Blue 15 10 Justice Williams G 6’2 2021
16U Boys Philly Triple Threat 5 Marcus Middleton SG 6’2 2020 MCS
16U Boys K-Low Elite 16U Blue 24 Tiari Kether

15U Boys

Gold Champion: K-Low Elite

Runner Up: Reading KTB 15

15U Boys K-Low Elite 22 Christian Clover 2021
15U Boys Handle Sports Whitmore 0 Stephen Billig SG 5’8 2021 Sherwood High School
15U Boys Handle Sports Whitmore 15 Mesai Fulmore PG 5’4 2021 Sherwood High School
15U Boys K-Low Elite 3 Themere Davis-Simmons 2021
15U Boys K-Low Elite 4 Tahriq Marrero 2021
15U Boys Philly Hurricanes 15 Naim Walker 2021
15U Boys Philly Pride 15 13 E Holland
15U Boys Prymtime 0 Marlon Lewis  6’4 2021
15U Boys Team Thrill 0 Andre Crawley 2021
15U Boys Team Thrill 23 Darrius Tilghman 2021

14U Boys

Gold Champion: Team Action 14

Runner Up: K-Low Elite

14U Boys Collegeville Jaguars 8th Grade Black Male 23 Bratt
14U Boys Collegeville Jaguars 8th Grade Black Male 34 Jappy
14U Boys G2G 14U 2 Gabriel Alston Cedar Grove Christian Academy
14U Boys G2G 14U 14 Brandon Jones Hill Freeman World Academy
14U Boys G2G 14U 23 Yahmir Satterfield
14U Boys K Low Elite 25 Isiah Grimes F 6’1 2022 William Penn Charter
14U Boys K Low Elite 3 Kareem Watson G 5’8 2022 St. Athanasius

13U Boys

Gold Champion: Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers

Runner Up: The Association

13U Boys Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers 12 Kyrie Belfield G/F 5’5 2023 Stoddert Middle School
13U Boys Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers 6 Caden Diggs G/F 5’5 2023 David Middle School
13U Boys Southern Maryland Supreme Ballers 2 Danan Holloway G/F 5’5 2023 Grace Christian Academy
13U Boys G2G 13U Male 3 Andrew Hewitt Cedar Grove Christian Academy
13U Boys The Association 21 Cameron Edge 2023
13U Boys The Association 2 Yazir Tickles 2024

12U/11U Boys

Gold Champion: Team Fidonce 12

Runner Up: K-Low Elite 12

12U/11U Boys Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade 2 Bryceson Dobie PG 4’10 2024 Lehman Intermediate
12U/11U Boys Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade 12 Kaiden Herron PF 5’5 2024 Penn Kidder School
12U/11U Boys G2G 14 Samir Palmer  Cedar Grove Christian Academy

 

Follow Big Shots @BigShotsNation on Twitter and IG