OH 2018 Rankings | OH 2019 Rankings | OH 2020 Rankings | OH 2021 Watchlist | OH 2022 Watchlist

By: Big Shots Midwest @BigShotsMW, Kevin Schneider @BigShotsNation

RANK Name Year Ht. Pos School ST Travel Team COLLEGE
1 Darius Bazley 2018 6’8 SF Princton OH Meanstreets Syracuse
2 Jerome Hunter 2018 6’7 SF Pickerington North OH OH-NOVA Indiana
3 Dwayne Cohill 2018 6’4 SG Holy Name OH OBC Dayton
4 Pete Nance 2018 6’8 PF Revere OH Akron Bobcats Northwestern
5 Derek Culver 2018 6’10 PF Brewster Academy OH OBC West Virginia
6 Jaxson Hayes 2018 6’10 PF Archbishop Moeller OH 22 Vision Texas
7 Dane Goodwin 2018 6’5 SG Upper Arlington OH All-Ohio Red Notre Dame
8 Vincent Williams 2018 6’6 SF Toledo St. John’s OH All-Ohio Red VCU
9 Justin Ahrens 2018 6’5 SF Versailles OH Ohio C2K Ohio State
10 Devon Baker 2018 6’0 PG SPIRE Academy OH OH-NOVA
11 E.J. Williams 2018 6’10 C Middletown OH Queen City Prophets
12 Dylan Swingle 2018 6’10 C Paint Valley OH All-Ohio Red Duquesne
13 Caleb McConnell 2018 6’3 PG SPIRE Academy OH OH-NOVA
14 Austin Rotroff 2018 6’10 C Wauseon OH OBC Duquesne
15 Braden Norris 2018 6’0 PG Hilliard Bradley OH All-Ohio Red Oakland
16 Adrian Nelson 2018 6’6 SF Pickerington Central OH Ohio Warriors Detroit
17 Darius Quinsenberry 2018 6’1 PG Wayne OH C2K Elite Youngstown State
18 Taevion Kinsey 2018 6’4 PG Eastmoor Academy OH
19 Christian Guess 2018 6’5 SF Shaker Heights OH OBC
20 Cameron Brooks-Harris 2018 6’7 SF Zanesville OH OH-NOVA Marshall
21 Houston King 2018 6’4 SG St. John Jesuit OH
22 Jeremiah Davenport 2018 6’5 SF Archbishop Moeller OH Club Ohio Wright State
23 Michael Bothwell 2018 6’3 SG Cornerstone Christian OH C2K Elite Furman
24 Donovan Forte 2018 6’6 PF Garfield Heights OH OBC Jacksonville
25 Elijah McNamara 2018 6’8 PF Pickerington North OH OH-NOVA Miami (OH)
26 DeShon Parker 2018 6’3 PG Wayne OH All-Ohio Red James Madison
27 Luke Thomas 2018 6’2 SG Fairland OH Big Shots Elite WV
28 Mason McMurray 2018 6’7 PF OH Ohio
29 Jelani Simmons 2018 6’5 SG Beechcroft OH All-Ohio Black Youngstown State
30 Yahel Hill 2018 5’9 PG Cleveland Heights OH OH-NOVA
31 Kollin Van Horn 2018 6’8 PF Fairland OH Big Shots Elite WV
32 Antonio Watson II 2018 6’1 PG Newark OH Big Shots Elite WV
33 Mark Mayle 2018 6’8 PF Malvern OH C2K Elite
34 Dibaji Walker 2018 6’6 SF Woodstock Academy OH
35 Isaiah Speelman 2018 6’6 SF Hilliard Bradley OH OH-NOVA Cedarville
36 Omari Peek 2018 6’5 SF Walnut Hills OH
37 Yohncey McQueen 2018 6’2 PG Liberty OH
38 R.J. Sunahara 2018 6’6 SF Bay Village OH TNBA Ohio Fairmont State
39 Jon Alessandro 2018 6’7 SF Beavercreek OH West Liberty
40 Sincere Carry 2018 6’0 PG Solon OH OBC West Liberty
41 Dale Bonner 2018 6’1 PG Shaker Heights OH OBC Fairmont State
42 Jake McLoughlin 2018 6’6 PF Tri-Valley OH All Ohio Ashland
43 Brendan Paul 2018 6’2 PG Brewster Academy OH Syracuse (Walk on)
44 Jarrett Cox 2018 6’3 SG Lakota East OH All Ohio Fairmont State
45 Manning ‘Tre’ Baumgardner III 2018 6’1 PG Africentric OH Minnesota State
46 Xavier Johnson 2018 6’3 PG Summit Country Day OH All Ohio
47 Alex Heath 2018 5’8 PG Garfield Heights OH Another Level Mercyhurst
48 Logan Swackhammer 2018 6’2 PG Unioto OH Hidden Gems Flagler
49 Ross Ryan 2018 6’9 C Centerburg OH All Ohio
50 Kameron Gibson 2018 6’3 PG Walnut Hills OH
51 Dondre Palmer 2018 6’4 SF Pickerington North OH OH-NOVA Findlay
52 Treauhn Williams 2018 6’7 PF Reynoldsburg OH
53 Tyjuan Childers 2018 6’7 C Whitehall-Yearling OH Probound Ohio Warriors
54 Garrett Tipton 2018 6’4 SG Bishop Hartley OH VCC NOVA Bellarmine
55 Jejuan Weatherspoon 2018 6’3 SG Northland OH
56 Julius Brown 2018 5’8 PG Westerville North OH
57 Jerry ‘Gene’ Higgins 2018 5’9 PG Villa-Angela St. Joeseph OH
58 Jordan Burge 2018 6’3 SG Shaker Heights OH Another Level Ashland
59 J.T. Shumate 2018 6’5 SG Newark OH Walsh
60 Tyreke Smith 2018 6’4 SF Cleveland Heights OH
61 Branden Maughmer 2018 6’3 PG Chilicothe OH Cedarville
62 Terry Durham 2018 6’4 PF Woodware Career Technical School OH
63 Solomon Pierre-Louis 2018 6’4 SG Wellington School OH Air Force
64 Chase Rankin 2018 6’0 PG Lincoln OH
65 James Anderson 2018 6’9 PF Troy Christian OH
66 Myles Belyeu 2018 6’4 SG Trotwood Madison OH
67 Kevin Peterson 2018 6’6 PF Padua Franciscan OH
68 Paul ‘P.J.’ Jones 2018 6’1 PG Grove City OH OHIO-NOVA Lake Erie
69 Brandon Kennedy 2018 6’2 PG Unioto OH Concord
70 Dylan Beaugard 2018 5’8 PG Wilmington OH Ashland
71 Jacob Sala 2018 6’9 C Lakewood OH Notre Dame (OH)
72 Wes Williams 2018 6’7 PF South OH Saint Leo
73 Kenny Ganley 2018 6’4 SG Brecksville–Broadview Heights OH
74 Scott Walter 2018 5’10 PG St. Vincent–St. Mary OH
75 Dominic ‘D.J.’ Brewton 2018 6’3 SG Mt. Healthy Jr./Sr. OH
76 Alfonse Hale 2018 5’11 PG Maple Heights OH
77 Jah Bennett 2018 6’7 PF Africentric OH
78 Lucas House 2018 6’2 PG Dublin Jerome OH
79 Delshawn Jackson 2018 6’1 PG Cleveland Central Catholic OH
80 Tyler Williams 2018 6’5 SF Charles F. Brush OH