BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA RANKINGS

 2019  | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |2025

_______________________________________

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA 2020 RANKINGS

@BigShotsNation
Updated: April 2019
RANK Name Year Ht. Pos School ST Travel Team College
1 Isaiah Todd 2020 6’10 SF Trinity Academy NC Team Melo Offers: Kentucky, Kansas, Villanova, UCLA, Memphis, Oklahoma State, NC State, FSU, Clemson, Baylor, Boston College, Wake Forest, Miami, Penn St, Maryland, St Johns
2 Day’Ron Sharpe 2020 6’9 PF South Central NC Garner Road NORTH CAROLINA
3 Josh Hall 2020 6’8 SF Morvian Prep NC Team Charlotte Offers: NC State, Providence, High Point, St. Bone, Marshall, VCU, Fullerton, Morehead St, Mount St Marys, CCU, New Orleans, Presby, Rider, Hampton, Kenn St, Ga So, E Mich
4 Carson McCorkle 2020 6’3 SG Greensboro Day NC Garner Road VIRGINIA
5 Jalen Cone 2020 5’10 PG Walkertown NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Tennessee, Va Tech, Wake Forest, VCU , High Pt, Hampton, UNCG, Ole Miss, CCU,
6 Shakeel Moore 2020 6’0 PG Piedmont Classical NC Team CP3 Offers: Providence, WCU, ECU, Wake Forest, Radford, Hampton, Wichita St,
7 Nick Farrar 2020 6’7 PF Apex Friendship NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020 Offers: Eastern Kentucky, Salem
8 Silas Mason 2020 6’6 SF Ben L Smith NC Team Felton 15+ Offers: Florida, OK St, Charlotte, Houston, Hampton, WCU, UNCG, ECU, DePaul, Georgetown, Wichita St, High Pt, Providence, ODU
9 Tristan Maxwell 2020 6’3 SG North Mecklenburg NC Team CP3 Offers: NC State, Winthrop, Providence, South Florida,
10 Jaden Seymour 2020 6’8 SF Northside Christian NC Team Wall Offers: VA Tech, NC State, South Florida, Charleston
11 Justice Ajogbor 2020 6’9 C Christ School NC PSB Elite Offers: UConn, Tenn, Auburn, Miss St, Maryland, Davidson, Wake, Vandy
12 Nolan Dorsey 2020 6’6 PG Millbrook NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020 Offers: Western Carolina, Salem
13 Joshua Massey 2020 6’6 SF United Faith NC PSB Elite Offers: Illinois, Eastern Washington
14 Ricky Council IV 2020 6’5 SG Southern Durham NC Team Felton Offers: App State, Rice
15 Dean Reiber 2020 6’9 PF NW Guilford NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Rice, Charleston, Elon, Charlotte, Liberty, High Point, App State
16 Javarzia Belton 2020 6’10 C Moravian Prep NC Team Loaded NC Offers: UNLV, Charleston, SC State, Wichita State, Wake Forest, UMBC
17 Christian Hampton 2020 6’2 CG NW Guilford NC Team CP3
18 Norance Berry 2020 6’3 PG Christ School NC BMaze Elite Offers: Auburn, Tennessee, JMU, Lipscomb, LIU Brooklyn, ETSU
19 Justin Wright 2020 6’2 SG Farmville Central NC Team Loaded NC Offers: ODU, ECU, Rice
20 Demar Anderson 2020 6’2 PG North Mecklenburg NC Team Synergy Offers: Robert Morris, USC Upstate, App State
21 Zavian McLean 2020 6’4 SG Village Christian NC Team Wall
22 Kaleb Scott 2020 6’6 PF Holly Springs NC Garner Road Offers: ECU
23 Jajuan Carr 2020 6’2 PG Pender NC WBC Offers: ECU
24 Djimon Bailey 2020 6’5 PG Greenfield NC Garner Road
25 Creighton Lebo 2020 6’1 PG Greenfield NC Team Wall Big East
26 Jackson Threadgill 2020 6’6 SG Davidson Day NC PSB Select Offers: JMU, Charlotte
27 Jamahri Harvey 2020 6’4 SG Northwood Temple NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Fayetteville State, SC State, Hampton, Longwood
28 CJ Huntley 2020 6’9 PF Davidson Day NC PSB Select Offers: Charlotte, High Point, Presbyterian, JMU
29 Jimmy Forte 2020 6’3 PG Community Christian NC
30 Francesco Borra 2020 6’11 C Tri-City Christian NC
31 Josh Banks 2020 6’4 SG Olympic NC Team United Offers: Charlotte, Hampton, Liberty
32 Josiah Shakleford 2020 6’8 PF Word of God NC GNC Elite Offers: Coppin State
33 Garrett Hien 2020 6’9 C Concord First Assembly NC
34 Aymeric Toussiant 2020 6’8 PF Freedom Christian NC HoopState Elite
35 Ford Cooper 2020 6’3 PG United Faith NC Team Charlotte Offers: Tulane
36 Anjay Cortez 2020 6’6 SF United Faith NC Team Charlotte
37 Luke Davis 2020 6’7 SF Wesleyan Christian NC Team ENC
38 Myles Evans 2020 6’10 C Ravenscroft NC NC Empire Go Hard Offers: Hampton
39 Mylyjael Poteat 2020 6’9 PF The Burlington School NC Garner Road
40 Jacari Outlaw 2020 6’5 SG Greenfield NC NC Heat
41 Luke Stankavage 2020 6’2 PG Ardrey Kell NC Team Loaded 704 Offers: WCU
42 Maurice Brown 2020 6’1 PG Phillip O Berry NC Team Wall / Mint Hill Lakers
43 Jaylon Gibson 2020 6’10 C Apex NC Team Wall Elite Offers: Providence, South Florida
44 Trey Pittman 2020 6’7 SF Greenfield NC Wilson Elite
45 Beau Maye 2020 6’8 PF Hough NC PSB Elite
46 Perez Bowser 2020 6’2 PG Arborbrook NC Team Charlotte
47 Georges Lefebvre 2020 6’8 PF Cape Fear Academy NC Brookwood Elite
48 Sam Hood 2020 6’8 PF Millbrook NC Garner Road Thornton
49 Kris Robinson 2020 6’0 PG Lincolnton NC Team Charlotte
50 Todd Burt 2020 6’7 SF Trinity Christian NC Team Felton Offers: High Point
51 Callin Randolph 2020 6’0 PG Mountain Heritage NC HoopState Elite Offers: Lees McRae
52 Nick McMullen 2020 6’8 PF Ben L Smith NC Team Felton
53 Landon Sutton 2020 6’0 PG High Point Christian NC
54 Jefferson Boaz 2020 6’7 PF East Surry NC HoopState Elite
55 Cheick Traore 2020 6’8 PF Concord First Assembly NC Charlotte Aces
56 Emmanuel Bonsu 2020 6’3 SG Cape Fear Academy NC Brookwood Elite
57 Jadyn Parker 2020 6’8 PF West Brunswick NC Team United Offers: Campbell, WV Wesleyan
58 Jakob Moore 2020 6’6 PF Mt Tabor NC Team Winston
59 Luc Richard Rameau 2020 6’2 SG Ravenscroft NC Team Wall
60 Brady O’Connell 2020 6’7 SF Ravenscroft NC
61 Myles Hunter 2020 6’5 SF Carmel Christian NC Charlotte Aces Offers: Presbyterian, Hampton
62 Dedrick Givens 2020 6’5 W North Mecklenburg NC Team Charlotte
63 Tyler McKinney 2020 6’2 SG Asheville Christian NC
64 Evan Joyner 2020 6’6 W Piedmont Classical NC Garner Road
65 Kuluel Mading 2020 6’8 PF High Point Central NC New Light Disciples Offers: Western Carolina
66 Dhieu Deing 2020 6’5 SG High Point Central NC Team Felton
67 Lee Langstaff 2020 6’2 SG Carolina Day NC
68 Jordan McNeill 2020 6’1 SG Lumberton NC Flight 22
69 Jake Ledbetter 2020 6’2 SG Bishop McGuinnis NC Team Felton
70 Chase Forte 2020 6’1 SG Word of God NC Team Wall Elite
71 Keishon Porter 2020 6’4 SG Southwest Edgecombe NC Team Trezz
72 Jaden Scriven 2020 6’3 SF Fayetteville Christian NC Team ENC
73 Kennedy Miles 2020 6’0 PG Walter Williams NC PSB Elite Offers: WCU
74 Taylor Bell 2020 6’1 PG Neuse Christian NC Team Felton Academy
75 Desmond Evans 2020 6’6 PF Lee County NC Team Felton Academy Offers: Football Alabama, Clemson, NC State, UNC, Duke, Florida, UK, SC, Ohio St, TX A&M, Tenn, VA Tech, Miss St
76 RJ Johnson 2020 5’11 PG Charlotte Latin NC PSB Academic
77 Justus Shelton 2020 6’10 C Mountain Heritage NC HoopState Elite
78 Reggie Raynor 2020 6’5 W New Life Christian NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Coppin State, Tenn St
79 Traveous Garner 2020 6’3 SF Northampton Co. NC Roanoke Rapids Warriors / NC Red Storm
80 Demarcus Elliot 2020 6’0 PG Holly Springs NC Garner Road
81 Valentin Bilounga 2020 6’10 C Deeper Life Academy NC Team Premier
82 Jalen King Joiner 2020 6’5 SG Piedmont Classical NC Team Wall Southeast Offers: Lees Mcrae
83 Nick Green 2020 6’2 SG Franklinton HS NC Franklin County Bulls
84 Demarcus McLaurin 2020 6’5 PF Laney NC Flight 22
85 Lemarion Wilkerson Jr. 2020 6’4 SF Southern Durham NC NC Empire Go Hard
86 AJ Thompson 2020 6’3 SF Athens Drive NC Garner Road
87 Joshua Reid 2020 6’5 SF Word of God NC
88 Trent McIntyre 2020 6’4 PG Piedmont Classical NC
89 Jason Reid 2020 6’0 PG Cardinal Gibbons NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
90 Khari Rogers 2020 6’6 SF Liberty Heights NC
91 Will Coble 2020 6’1 PG Davidson Day NC PSB Select
92 Allan Taylor 2020 6’8 SF Grace Christian NC Garner Road Thornton
93 Christian Bailey 2020 6’5 PF Greensboro Day NC Mooresville Magic / Team United
94 Jeremyah McWilliams 2020 6’8 PF New Life Christian NC TN Prospects
95 Dylan Blake 2020 6’1 SG First Flight NC Flight 22 Offers: Young Harris
96 David Murphy III 2020 6’3 SG NC NC Empire Go Hard
97 Tobias Johnson 2020 6’3 G Reynolds NC Team Winston
98 Linwood Grandy 2020 6’5 SF Wayne Country Day NC Carolina Wolves
99 Jonas Aidoo 2020 6’9 PF Voyager NC NC Red Storm
100 Christopher Nobles 2020 6’5 SG Garner NC Juice All-Stars Offers: Norfolk State
101 Jeremiah Baker 2020 5’10 PG Apex Friendship NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
102 Anthony Allen 2020 5’10 PG Independence NC DTA Elite
103 Jaquan Mosley 2020 6’4 W Parrott Academy NC Stackhouse Elite NC
104 Omarion Jay 2020 6’8 PF Moravian Prep NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Hampton
105 Quandre Bullock 2020 6’5 W Word of God NC Franklin County Bulls
106 Zach Shumate 2020 6’8 PF High Point Christian NC HoopState Elite
107 Chris Hemphill 2020 6’6 SF Asheville Christian NC Team Carolina
108 CK Everette 2020 6’4 W Edenton NC NC Red Storm
109 Daniel Ransom 2020 6’5 SF Vance NC
110 Jake Bertolini-Felice 2020 6’4 SG Panther Creek NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
111 Wes Case 2020 5’11 PG Eastern Wayne NC Flight 22
112 Matthew Patterson 2020 6’3 SG Wesleyan Christian NC
113 Isaac Spainhour 2020 6’2 SG West Stokes NC NC Spartans
114 Peter Lash 2020 6’6 SF Charlotte Christian NC PSB Academic
115 Kentrell Suggs 2020 6’4 G Greene Central NC Stackhouse Elite NC
116 Kharye Cayne 2020 6’8 F Word of God NC Juice All Stars
117 Tavis Bridges 2020 6’8 F Starmount NC Team Felton
118 Avery Keller 2020 6’5 SG Hibriten NC Team Vision
119 Shammon Artis 2020 6’1 PG North Mecklenburg NC Offers: USC Upstate
120 Rashod Smith 2020 5’7 PG Northside NC NC Red Storm
121 Auldon Edwards 2020 6’5 PG Cummings NC Team Felton 2020 (Fleming)
122 Ben Bryson 2020 6’3 PG West Henderson NC Tennessee Bobcats
123 Traymond Willis-Shaw 2020 6’7 SF Westover NC Team Wall
124 Lawrence Frost 2020 6’1 PG Athens Drive NC Team Wall
125 Chazz Banks 2020 6’6 F Coastal Christian NC HoopState Elite
126 Jackeem Herbin 2020 6’2 G The Burlington School NC
127 Jayden Beloti 2020 6’3 G Apex Friendship NC Garner Road
128 Isaiah Griffin 2020 6’4 G Knightdale NC Team Wall
129 Chase Mebane 2020 6’5 PF River Mill NC Mid State Magic
130 Jahmi Foster 2020 6’7 F Greenfield NC Team Wall
131 Jay Hickman 2020 6’2 SG Terry Sanford NC Team Wall Big East
132 Darius Best 2020 6’0 PG Phillip O Berry NC Mint Hill Lakers
133 Omar Gardner 2020 6’4 SF Charlotte Basketball Academy NC
134 Tyler Young 2020 6’7 PF Dudley HS NC Team Felton
135 Quincy Martin 2020 6’6 SF Northside NC 910 Vengeance
136 DeAndra Downing 2020 6’5 G Washington County NC NC Breakers
137 Chance Minott 2020 6’0 PG Kinston NC NC Red Storm 2020
138 Rob Wright 2020 6’7 PF Morehead NC Team Wall
139 Jason Williams 2020 5’10 PG West Carteret NC
140 Seth Smith 2020 6’0 PG Victory Christian Center NC Team Synergy
141 Mekai Collins 2020 5’10 PG Cedar Ridge NC NC Gaters
142 Isaac Weaver 2020 6’6 SF Mount Zion NC NC Red Storm
143 Jamael Carter 2020 5’11 PG Northwood Temple NC Flight 22
144 Qualeem Poindexter 2020 5’11 PG Piedmont Classical NC
145 Isaac Parson 2020 6’0 PG Kinston NC Stackhouse Elite
146 Trey Crews 2020 5’11 PG Hillside High NC Team Felton
147 Darien Wynn 2020 6’1 G Dudley NC Team Felton
148 Davis Amos 2020 6’5 F Hickory HS NC Team Loaded
149 Ji’lil Michael 2020 6’3 SF Burlington School NC Team Felton
150 Wy’Kise Allen 2020 6’2 SF South Granville NC Garner Road
151 Drew Patterson 2020 6’0 PG Providence Day NC PSB Academic
152 Ty Moss 2020 6’1 PG Whiteville NC Flight 22
153 Tyler Alexander 2020 6’6 PF Cannon School NC Team United / Boo Williams
154 Isaiah Ray 2020 6’5 SG Dudley NC Team Felton
155 Derrick Dearmon 2020 5’10 PG Lexington Senior NC Team Winston
156 DeQuondre Newman 2020 6’2 PG Person County NC Carolina Wolves NC / NC Red Storm Offers: Coppin State
157 Jarvis Tillman 2020 6’9 C Richmond Sr NC Richmond Jammers
158 Bennett Smith 2020 6’5 SF Charlotte Latin NC PSB Elite
159 Sabastian Haidera 2020 5’11 PG Hoggard NC Flight 22 Magic
160 Keenan Downing 2020 6’4 SF Edenton NC NC Breakers
161 Samage Teel 2020 6’1 G Farmville Central NC Team ENC
162 AJ Rossi 2020 6’0 PG South Brunswick NC Carolina Wolves
163 Sean McCabe 2020 6’1 PG Northside Christian Academy NC Columbia Hoyas
164 Bruce Wall 2020 6’1 G Scotland NC Richmond Jammers
165 Brady Whilden 2020 6’2 SG Cardinal Gibbons NC WCBA Elite
166 Collin Guilford 2020 5’11 PG Greenfield NC Team ENC
167 Davidson Hubbard 2020 6’5 F Ardrey Kell NC Team Synergy
168 Steven Riley Jr. 2020 5’10 PG Ravenscroft NC NC Empire Go Hard
169 Zach Murphy 2020 6’3 SG Clayton NC NC Red Storm
170 David Butners 2020 5’11 PG Panther Creek NC WCBA Elite Blue
171 Jesse Walters 2020 6’3 G Chapel Hill NC CEBA 2020
172 Logan Botts 2020 5’9 PG Forestview NC NC Flames
173 Max Rogers 2020 6’2 SG Tuscola NC East Elite
174 Reggie Walton 2020 6’0 PG New Life Christian NC Team ENC Offers: Mars Hill
175 Ethan Hefner 2020 6’6 SF AC Reynolds NC
176 Eric Clark Jr 2020 6’3 F Jesse Carson NC Team FLY
177 Nicholas Burns 2020 5’11 PG Rocky River NC Team United
178 Jack Graham 2020 6’5 F Marvin Ridge NC Charlotte Dragons
179 Kenny Gwynn Jr. 2020 6’4 SG Carmel Christian NC Charlotte Aces
180 Kobe Jones 2020 6’2 G Granville NC Garner Road
181 Darien Long 2020 6’2 G Rolesville NC
182 Lucas Jenkins 2020 6’5 G Mountain Heritage NC Team Loaded 704
183 Joey McMullin 2020 6’2 SG Orange NC CEBA
184 Mekhi Townes 2020 6’6 PF Garner NC Team Wall
185 Reece Edwards 2020 5’11 PG Laney NC Flight 22
186 Vernon Fraley 2020 6’4 PF Wakefield NC Garner Road
187 Jordan Williams 2020 6’4 SF Ben L Smith NC Greensboro Warriors
188 Ahmil Flowers 2020 6’4 W Grimsley NC CBA
189 Daquan Chambers 2020 6’1 PG Fayetteville Christian NC Fayetteville Spurs
190 Bradley Williams 2020 5’10 SG Millbrook NC TriStars
191 Jaylen Siermons 2020 6’5 PF E.E.Smith NC Fayetteville Spurs
192 Sam Hickman 2020 6’1 SG Cardinal Gibbons NC WCBA Elite
193 Achazyah McCombs 2020 6’4 F North Rowan NC Team FLY
194 Cason Pierce 2020 6’6 PF Greensboro Day School NC Team Felton
195 Da’qon Stewart 2020 6’3 G North Mecklenburg NC Team Synergy / Team Loaded Offers: South Carolina (FB)
196 Xavier Jones 2020 6’2 SG Sanderson NC TriStars Team Roper Sr.
197 Brandon Poggioli 2020 6’2 W Athens Drive NC Triangle Trailblazers
198 Denoris Wardlow 2020 5’9 PG Parkland NC Team Major 2020
199 Adam Carey 2020 6’2 SF Millbrook NC WCBA Elite
200 Tre Waller 2020 6’0 PG Heritage NC Garner Road
201 Walker Lackey 2020 5’7 PG Ledord NC Team Winston
202 Jaheim Marshall 2020 6’0 PG Ashley NC WBC
203 Zach Bessette 2020 6’3 G Centrasl Cabbarus NC Charlotte Nets
204 Tyrese McNeal 2020 6’3 G North Gaston NC NC Flames
205 Zay Kesler 2020 6’1 G Salisbury NC Team FLY
206 James Dotson 2020 6’7 F Ashbrook NC NC Flames
207 Tavaras Vann 2020 6’1 F Green Hope NC Team Wall Grassroots NC
208 Cedez Norman 2020 6’3 PG Washington County NC NC Breakers
209 Marcus Boykin 2020 6’1 PG Harrell’s Christian Academy NC Team ENC
210 Yates Johnson 2020 6’6 PF Terry Sanford NC Team Wall Big East
211 Anthony McCoy 2020 6’5 F Broughton NC TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
212 Jamison Long 2020 5’10 PG Topsail NC Flight 22
213 Trevon Jackson 2020 6’4 F Northwood Temple NC Team Wall Big East / Wilson Elite
214 Austin Manley 2020 6’4 SG South Wake NC Carolina United
215 Machai Holt 2020 6’0 G Orange NC CEBA 2020
216 Parker Swisher 2020 6’5 SF Millbrook NC NC Red Storm
217 Joshua Owens 2020 6’4 F Forest Hill NC
218 Kurtis Taylor 2020 6’4 W Neuse Christian NC NC Heat
219 Ky’ron Kelly 2020 6’7 F Terry Sanford NC Flight 22
220 Alex Snively 2020 6’2 PG NorthWood NC Team Carolina
221 Mike Wyman 2020 6’3 SG Dudley NC Team Felton
222 Derek Young 2020 6’5 F Union Academy NC
223 Henry Richardson 2020 6’2 G Northern Nash NC WCBA Elite White
224 Evan Ravenel 2020 6’0 G Mallard Creek NC Primetime Elite
225 Brandon Williams 2020 6’3 SF Rolesville NC
226 Christian Moore 2020 6’4 SF Cardinal Gibbons NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
227 Trent Ostrander 2020 6’5 PF Huss NC NC Flames
228 Hooper Thomas 2020 6’3 G Rosman NC Team Carolina Nesbit
229 Jalen Tuten 2020 5’11 PG Wallace Rose Hill NC Truth Generation
230 Ben Hollifield 2020 6’0 SG South Mecklenburg NC Charlotte Jets
231 Micah Jones 2020 6’1 SG Riverside NC Durham Hurricanes
232 Salen Streater 2020 6’0 PG Monroe NC Main Event
233 Wes Hatfield 2020 6’3 G Cuthbertson NC Team Synergy
234 Eric Wiles 2020 6’1 SG Starmount NC Team Felton
235 Jhamir Shaw 2020 6’3 G Hoggard NC Flight 22 Magic
236 Tyler McCurdy 2020 5’11 SG Highland School of Technology NC NC Flames
237 Cameryn Miller 2020 6’5 PF Wakefield NC Juice All Stars
238 Elijah Sanders 2020 6’2 SF Ravenscroft NC Team Felton
239 Lamar Lightbrown 2020 6’2 G Southern Durham NC Durham Hurricanes
240 Javarus Keith 2020 5’10 PG Harrells Christian Academy NC Truth Generation
241 Caleb Coleman 2020 6’0 G Victory Christian NC Team Charlotte
242 Andrew Baxley 2020 6’1 SF St. Thomas More Academy NC Carolina Legacy
243 Charlie Hester 2020 6’4 G Langtree Charter NC Carolina Heat
244 Trey Dezern 2020 6’2 G Starmount NC
245 Elan Muniz 2020 6’3 SG West Stokes NC Team Phoenix Brown
246 Joshua Alston 2020 6’2 PG Riverside NC Durham Hurricanes
247 Cameron Stitt 2020 6’3 SG Cary Academy NC WCBA Elite White
248 Adam Norman 2020 6’3 G Village Christian Academy NC FloTown Bruins
249 Jalen Corpew 2020 6’2 F Green Hope NC WCBA Elite Blue
250 Tim Rogers-Neal 2020 6’2 SF Carrboro NC Carolina Crossover