BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA RANKINGS

 2019  | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |2025

_______________________________________

BIG SHOTS NORTH CAROLINA 2020 RANKINGS

@BigShotsNation
RANK Name Year Ht. Pos School ST Travel Team College
1 Isaiah Todd 2020 6’10 F Trinity Academy NC Team Melo Offers: Kansas, Villanova, UCLA, Memphis, Oklahoma State, NC State, FSU, Clemson, Baylor, Boston College, Wake Forest, Miami, Penn St, Maryland, St Johns
2 Day’Ron Sharpe 2020 6’9 PF South Central NC Garner Road NORTH CAROLINA
3 Silas Mason 2020 6’7 SF Ben L Smith NC Team Felton 15+ Offers: Florida, OK St, Charlotte, Houston, Hampton, WCU, UNCG, ECU, DePaul, Georgetown, Wichita St, High Pt, Providence, ODU
4 Justice Ajogbor 2020 6’9 C Christ School NC PSB Elite Offers: UConn, Tenn, Auburn, Miss St, Maryland, Davidson, Wake, Vandy
5 Jalen Cone 2020 5’9 PG Walkertown NC Team Loaded NC Offers: VCU , High Pt, Hampton, UNCG, Ole Miss, CCU, Va Tech, Wake,
6 Josh Hall 2020 6’8 SF Morvian Prep NC Team Charlotte Offers: Providence, High Point
7 Jaden Seymour 2020 6’8 SF Northside Christian NC Team Wall Offers: VA Tech, NC State, South Florida, Charleston
8 Tristan Maxwell 2020 6’3 SG North Mecklenburg NC Team CP3 Offers: NC State, Winthrop, Providence, South Florida,
9 Ricky Council IV 2020 6’5 SG Southern Durham NC Team Felton Offers: App State, Rice
10 Shakeel Moore 2020 6’0 PG Piedmont Classical NC Team Loaded NC / Team Felton Offers: Providence, WCU, ECU, Wake Forest, Radford, Hampton, Wichita St,
11 Christian Hampton 2020 6’2 CG NW Guilford NC Team CP3
12 Dean Reiber 2020 6’9 PF NW Guilford NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Rice, Charleston, Elon, Charlotte, Liberty, High Point
13 Norance Berry 2020 6’3 PG Christ School NC BMaze Elite Offers: Auburn, Tennessee, JMU, Lipscomb, LIU Brooklyn, ETSU
14 Nolan Dorsey 2020 6’5 PG Millbrook NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020 Offers: Western Carolina, Salem
15 Javarzia Belton 2020 6’10 C Moravian Prep NC Team Loaded NC Offers: UNLV, Charleston, SC State / Interest: Providence, Kansas State, Arkansas, Baylor, & Wake Forest
16 Justin Wright 2020 6’2 G Farmville Central NC Team Loaded NC Offers: ODU, ECU, Rice
17 Cameron Stitt 2020 6’8 F Porter Ridge NC Team CP3 Offers: UNCG, Hampton
18 Demar Anderson 2020 6’2 PG North Mecklenburg NC Team Synergy Offers: Robert Morris, USC Upstate, App State
19 Zavian McLean 2020 6’4 SG Village Christian NC Team Wall
20 Nick Farrar 2020 6’6 PF Apex Friendship NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020 Offers: Salem
21 Kaleb Scott 2020 6’6 PF Holly Springs NC Garner Road Offers: ECU
22 Jajuan Carr 2020 6’2 PG Pender NC WBC Offers: ECU
23 Djimon Bailey 2020 6’5 PG Greenfield NC Garner Road
24 Jamahri Harvey 2020 6’4 G Northwood Temple NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Fayetteville State, SC State, Hampton, Longwood
25 Josh Banks 2020 6’4 G Olympic NC Team United Offers: Charlotte, Hampton, Liberty
26 Josiah Shakleford 2020 6’8 PF Word of God NC GNC Elite Offers: Coppin State
27 Aymeric Toussiant 2020 6’8 PF Freedom Christian NC HoopState Elite
28 Georges Lefebvre 2020 6’8 F Cape Fear Academy NC Brookwood Elite
29 Joshua Massey 2020 6’7 F United Faith NC PSB Elite
30 Ford Cooper 2020 6’1 G Carmel Christian NC Team Charlotte Offers: Tulane
31 Jackson Threadgill 2020 6’6 SG Davidson Day NC PSB Select Offers: JMU, Charlotte
32 Anjay Cortez 2020 6’6 F United Faith NC Team Charlotte
33 Todd Burt 2020 6’7 SF Trinity Christian NC Team Felton Offers: High Point
34 Luke Davis 2020 6’7 SF Wesleyan Christian NC Team ENC
35 Myles Evans 2020 6’10 C Ravenscroft NC NC Empire Go Hard Offers: Hampton
36 CJ Huntley 2020 6’9 PF Davidson Day NC PSB Select Offers: JMU
37 Mylyjael Poteat 2020 6’9 PF Clover Garden NC Garner Road
38 Creighton Lebo 2020 6’1 PG Greenfield NC Team Wall Big East
39 Luke Stankavage 2020 6’2 PG Ardrey Kell NC Team Loaded 704 Offers: WCU
40 Jefferson Boaz 2020 6’7 F East Surry NC HoopState Elite
41 Maurice Brown 2020 6’1 PG Phillip O Berry NC Team Wall / Mint Hill Lakers
42 Jaylon Gibson 2020 6’10 C Apex NC Team Wall Elite Offers: Providence, South Florida
43 Perez Bowser 2020 6’2 PG Arborbrook NC Team Charlotte
44 Callin Randolph 2020 6’0 PG Mountain Heritage NC HoopState Elite Offers: Lees McRae
45 Christian Bailey 2020 6’5 PF Statesville Christian NC Mooresville Magic / Team United
46 Landon Sutton 2020 6’0 PG High Point Christian NC
47 Cheick Traore 2020 6’8 PF Concord First Assembly NC Charlotte Aces
48 Jakob Moore 2020 6’6 PF Mt Tabor NC Team Winston
49 Jordan McNeill 2020 6’1 G Lumberton NC Flight 22
50 Dedrick Givens 2020 6’5 W North Mecklenburg NC Team Charlotte
51 Davis Blackwell 2020 6’7 F Mount Tabor NC Team Winston
52 Chase Forte 2020 6’1 SG Word of God NC Team Wall Elite
53 Jake Ledbetter 2020 6’2 SG Bishop McGuinnis NC Team Felton
54 Lee Langstaff 2020 6’2 SG Carolina Day NC
55 Keishon Porter 2020 6’4 G Southwest Edgecombe NC Team ENC
56 Nick McMullen 2020 6’8 PF Ben L Smith NC Team Felton
57 Kennedy Miles 2020 6’0 PG Walter Williams NC PSB Elite Offers: WCU
58 Evan Joyner 2020 6’6 W Piedmont Classical NC Garner Road
59 Kuluel Mading 2020 6’8 PF High Point Central NC New Light Disciples Offers: Western Carolina
60 Jadyn Parker 2020 6’8 F West Brunswick NC Team United Offers: Campbell, WV Wesleyan
61 Taylor Bell 2020 6’1 PG Neuse Christian NC Team Felton Academy
62 Desmond Evans 2020 6’6 PF Lee County NC Team Felton Academy Offers: Football Alabama, Clemson, NC State, UNC, Duke, Florida, UK, SC, Ohio St, TX A&M, Tenn, VA Tech, Miss St
63 Reggie Raynor 2020 6’5 W New Life Christian NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Coppin State, Tenn St
64 Traveous Garner 2020 6’3 SF Northampton Co. NC Roanoke Rapids Warriors / NC Red Storm
65 Valentin Bilounga 2020 6’10 C Deeper Life Academy NC Team Premier
66 Nick Green 2020 6’2 SG Franklinton HS NC Franklin County Bulls
67 Demarcus McLaurin 2020 6’5 PF Laney NC Flight 22
68 Lemarion Wilkerson Jr. 2020 6’4 SF Southern Durham NC NC Empire Go Hard
69 Luc Richard Rameau 2020 6’2 SG Ravenscroft NC Team Wall
70 Omarion Jay 2020 6’8 PF Moravian Prep NC Team Loaded NC Offers: Hampton
71 Nathan Kania 2020 5’10 SG Hargrave NC Team Felton Academy
72 Will Coble 2020 6’1 PG Davidson Day NC PSB Select
73 Demarcus Elliot 2020 6’0 PG Holly Springs NC Garner Road
74 Allan Taylor 2020 6’8 SF Grace Christian NC Team Wall
75 Jason Reid 2020 6’0 PG Cardinal Gibbons NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
76 Jacari Outlaw 2020 6’5 G Greenfield NC NC Heat
77 Jalen King Joiner 2020 6’5 SG Piedmont Classical NC Team Wall Southeast Offers: Lees Mcrae
78 David Murphy III 2020 6’3 SG NC NC Empire Go Hard
79 Jonas Aidoo 2020 6’9 F Voyager NC NC Red Storm
80 Justus Shelton 2020 6’10 C Mountain Heritage NC HoopState Elite
81 Christopher Nobles 2020 6’5 SG Garner NC Juice All-Stars Offers: Norfolk State
82 Anthony Allen 2020 5’10 PG Independence NC DTA Elite
83 BJ Keith 2020 6’0 PG Cary NC Garner Road
84 Dylan Blake 2020 6’1 G First Flight NC Flight 22 Offers: Young Harris
85 Beau Maye 2020 6’8 PF Hough NC PSB Elite
86 Jaquan Mosley 2020 6’4 W Parrott Academy NC Stackhouse Elite NC
87 Dhieu Deing 2020 6’5 SG High Point Central NC Team Felton
88 AJ Thompson 2020 6’3 SF Athens Drive NC Garner Road
89 Quandre Bullock 2020 6’5 W Word of God NC Franklin County Bulls
90 CK Everette 2020 6’4 W Edenton NC NC Red Storm
91 Wes Case 2020 5’11 G Eastern Wayne NC Flight 22
92 Matthew Patterson 2020 6’3 SG Wesleyan Christian NC
93 Isaac Spainhour 2020 6’2 G West Stokes NC NC Spartans
94 Peter Lash 2020 6’6 SF Charlotte Christian NC PSB Academic
95 Kharye Cayne 2020 6’8 F Word of God NC Juice All Stars
96 Tavis Bridges 2020 6’8 F Starmount NC Team Felton
97 Avery Keller 2020 6’5 SG Hibriten NC Team Vision
98 Shammon Artis 2020 6’1 G North Mecklenburg NC Offers: USC Upstate
99 Thomas Townes 2020 6’6 PF Northern Vance NC Team Felton Academy / Tri County Thunder Elite
100 Rashod Smith 2020 5’7 PG Northside NC NC Red Storm
101 Auldon Edwards 2020 6’5 G Cummings NC Team Felton 2020 (Fleming)
102 Ben Bryson 2020 6’3 PG West Henderson NC Tennessee Bobcats
103 Traymond Willis-Shaw 2020 6’7 SF Westover NC Team Wall
104 Lawrence Frost 2020 6’1 PG Athens Drive NC Team Wall
105 Chazz Banks 2020 6’6 F Coastal Christian NC HoopState Elite
106 RJ Johnson 2020 5’11 PG Charlotte Latin NC PSB Academic
107 Isaiah Griffin 2020 6’4 G Knightdale NC Team Wall
108 Jake Bertolini-Felice 2020 6’4 SG Panther Creek NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
109 Jay Hickman 2020 6’2 SG Terry Sanford NC Team Wall Big East
110 Tyler Young 2020 6’7 PF Dudley HS NC Team Felton
111 Chance Minott 2020 6’0 PG Kinston NC NC Red Storm 2020
112 Chase Mebane 2020 6’5 PF River Mill NC Mid State Magic
113 Jahmi Foster 2020 6’7 F Greenfield NC Team Wall
114 Darius Best 2020 6’0 PG Phillip O Berry NC Mint Hill Lakers
115 Quincy Martin 2020 6’6 SF Northside NC 910 Vengeance
116 Kristopher Robinson 2020 6’0 PG Lincolnton NC Team Charlotte
117 Sam Hood 2020 6’8 PF Millbrook NC Durham Hurricanes
118 DeAndra Downing 2020 6’5 G Washington County NC NC Breakers
119 Rob Wright 2020 6’7 PF Morehead NC Team Wall
120 Jason Williams 2020 5’10 PG West Carteret NC
121 Seth Smith 2020 6’0 PG Victory Christian Center NC Team Synergy
122 Trent McIntyre 2020 6’4 PG Piedmont Classical NC
123 Mekai Collins 2020 5’10 PG Cedar Ridge NC NC Gaters
124 Emmanuel Bonsu 2020 6’2 G Cape Fear Academy NC Brookwood Elite
125 Isaac Weaver 2020 6’6 SF Mount Zion NC NC Red Storm
126 Kentrell Suggs 2020 6’4 G Greene Central NC Stackhouse Elite NC
127 Jamael Carter 2020 5’11 PG Northwood Temple NC Flight 22
128 Isaac Parson 2020 6’0 PG Kinston NC Stackhouse Elite
129 Trey Crews 2020 5’11 PG Hillside High NC Team Felton
130 Darien Wynn 2020 6’1 G Dudley NC Team Felton
131 Davis Amos 2020 6’5 F Hickory HS NC Team Loaded
132 Ji’lil Michael 2020 6’3 SF Burlington School NC Team Felton
133 Wy’Kise Allen 2020 6’2 SF South Granville NC Garner Road
134 Drew Patterson 2020 6’0 PG Providence Day NC PSB Academic
135 Ty Moss 2020 6’1 PG Whiteville NC Flight 22
136 Zach Shumate 2020 6’8 PF High Point Christian NC HoopState Elite
137 Tyler Alexander 2020 6’6 PF Cannon School NC Team United / Boo Williams
138 Isaiah Ray 2020 6’5 SG Dudley NC Team Felton
139 Derrick Dearmon 2020 5’10 PG Lexington Senior NC Team Winston
140 DeQuondre Newman 2020 6’2 PG Person County NC Carolina Wolves NC / NC Red Storm Offers: Coppin State
141 Jarvis Tillman 2020 6’9 C Richmond Sr NC Richmond Jammers
142 Jeremyah McWilliams 2020 6’8 F New Life Christian NC TN Prospects
143 Bennett Smith 2020 6’5 SF Charlotte Latin NC PSB Elite
144 Sabastian Haidera 2020 5’11 PG Hoggard NC Flight 22 Magic
145 Keenan Downing 2020 6’4 SF Edenton NC NC Breakers
146 Samage Teel 2020 6’1 G Farmville Central NC Team ENC
147 AJ Rossi 2020 6’0 PG South Brunswick NC Carolina Wolves
148 Sean McCabe 2020 6’1 PG Northside Christian Academy NC Columbia Hoyas
149 Bruce Wall 2020 6’1 G Scotland NC Richmond Jammers
150 Linwood Grandy 2020 6’5 SF Wayne Country Day NC Carolina Wolves
151 Brady Whilden 2020 6’2 SG Cardinal Gibbons NC WCBA Elite
152 Collin Guilford 2020 5’11 PG Greenfield NC Team ENC
153 Davidson Hubbard 2020 6’5 F Ardrey Kell NC Team Synergy
154 Steven Riley Jr. 2020 5’10 PG Ravenscroft NC NC Empire Go Hard
155 Zach Murphy 2020 6’3 SG Clayton NC NC Red Storm
156 David Butners 2020 5’11 PG Panther Creek NC WCBA Elite Blue
157 Jesse Walters 2020 6’3 G Chapel Hill NC CEBA 2020
158 Logan Botts 2020 5’9 PG Forestview NC NC Flames
159 Max Rogers 2020 6’2 SG Tuscola NC East Elite
160 Reggie Walton 2020 6’0 PG New Life Christian NC Team ENC Offers: Mars Hill
161 Ethan Hefner 2020 6’6 SF AC Reynolds NC
162 Eric Clark Jr 2020 6’3 F Jesse Carson NC Team FLY
163 Nicholas Burns 2020 5’11 PG Rocky River NC Team United
164 Jack Graham 2020 6’5 F Marvin Ridge NC Charlotte Dragons
165 Kenny Gwynn Jr. 2020 6’4 SG Carmel Christian NC Charlotte Aces
166 Kobe Jones 2020 6’2 G Granville NC Garner Road
167 Darien Long 2020 6’2 G Rolesville NC
168 Lucas Jenkins 2020 6’5 G Mountain Heritage NC Team Loaded 704
169 Joey McMullin 2020 6’2 SG Orange NC CEBA
170 Mekhi Townes 2020 6’6 PF Garner NC Team Wall
171 Reece Edwards 2020 5’11 PG Laney NC Flight 22
172 Vernon Fraley 2020 6’4 PF Wakefield NC Garner Road
173 Jordan Williams 2020 6’4 SF Ben L Smith NC Greensboro Warriors
174 Ahmil Flowers 2020 6’4 W Grimsley NC CBA
175 Daquan Chambers 2020 6’1 PG Fayetteville Christian NC Fayetteville Spurs
176 Bradley Williams 2020 5’10 SG Millbrook NC TriStars
177 Jaylen Siermons 2020 6’5 PF E.E.Smith NC Fayetteville Spurs
178 Sam Hickman 2020 6’1 SG Cardinal Gibbons NC WCBA Elite
179 Achazyah McCombs 2020 6’4 F North Rowan NC Team FLY
180 Cason Pierce 2020 6’6 PF Greensboro Day School NC Team Felton
181 Da’qon Stewart 2020 6’3 G North Mecklenburg NC Team Synergy / Team Loaded Offers: South Carolina (FB)
182 Xavier Jones 2020 6’3 PF Purnell Swett NC TriStars Team Roper Sr.
183 Brandon Poggioli 2020 6’2 W Athens Drive NC Triangle Trailblazers
184 Denoris Wardlow 2020 5’9 PG Parkland NC Team Major 2020
185 Tobias Johnson 2020 6’3 G Reynolds NC Team Winston
186 Adam Carey 2020 6’2 SF Millbrook NC WCBA Elite
187 Tre Waller 2020 6’0 PG Heritage NC Garner Road
188 Tavaras Vann 2020 6’1 F Green Hope NC Team Wall Grassroots NC
189 Walker Lackey 2020 5’7 PG Ledord NC Team Winston
190 Xavion Atkinson 2020 6’2 PG Goldsboro NC Garner Road
191 Jaheim Marshall 2020 6’0 PG Ashley NC WBC
192 Zach Bessette 2020 6’3 G Centrasl Cabbarus NC Charlotte Nets
193 Tyrese McNeal 2020 6’3 G North Gaston NC NC Flames
194 Zay Kesler 2020 6’1 G Salisbury NC Team FLY
195 James Dotson 2020 6’7 F Ashbrook NC NC Flames
196 Cedez Norman 2020 6’3 PG Washington County NC NC Breakers
197 Marcus Boykin 2020 6’1 PG Harrell’s Christian Academy NC Team ENC
198 Anthony McCoy 2020 6’5 F Broughton NC TriStars- Team Roper, Sr.
199 Jeremiah Baker 2020 5’10 PG Apex Friendship NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
200 Christian Moore 2020 6’4 SF Cardinal Gibbons NC Big Shots Elite NC 2020
201 Trevon Jackson 2020 6’4 F Northwood Temple NC Team Wall Big East / Wilson Elite
202 Austin Manley 2020 6’4 SG South Wake NC Carolina United
203 Jayden Beloti 2020 6’3 G Apex Friendship NC Garner Road
204 Jamison Long 2020 5’10 PG Topsail NC Flight 22
205 Yates Johnson 2020 6’6 PF Terry Sanford NC Team Wall Big East
206 Machai Holt 2020 6’0 G Orange NC CEBA 2020
207 Parker Swisher 2020 6’5 SF Millbrook NC NC Red Storm
208 Joshua Owens 2020 6’4 F Forest Hill NC
209 Kurtis Taylor 2020 6’4 W Neuse Christian NC NC Heat
210 Ky’ron Kelly 2020 6’7 F Terry Sanford NC Flight 22
211 Lamar Lightbrown 2020 6’2 G Southern Durham NC Durham Hurricanes
212 Alex Snively 2020 6’2 PG NorthWood NC Team Carolina
213 Mike Wyman 2020 6’3 SG Dudley NC Team Felton
214 Derek Young 2020 6’5 F Union Academy NC
215 Henry Richardson 2020 6’2 G Northern Nash NC WCBA Elite White
216 Evan Ravenel 2020 6’0 G Mallard Creek NC Primetime Elite
217 Jaden Scriven 2020 6’3 PF Fayetteville Christian NC Team ENC
218 Brandon Williams 2020 6’3 SF Rolesville NC
219 Trent Ostrander 2020 6’5 PF Huss NC NC Flames
220 Hooper Thomas 2020 6’3 G Rosman NC Team Carolina Nesbit
221 Jalen Tuten 2020 5’11 PG Wallace Rose Hill NC Truth Generation
222 Ben Hollifield 2020 6’0 SG South Mecklenburg NC Charlotte Jets
223 Micah Jones 2020 6’1 SG Riverside NC Durham Hurricanes
224 Salen Streater 2020 6’0 PG Monroe NC Main Event
225 Wes Hatfield 2020 6’3 G Cuthbertson NC Team Synergy
226 Eric Wiles 2020 6’1 SG Starmount NC Team Felton
227 Jhamir Shaw 2020 6’3 G Hoggard NC Flight 22 Magic
228 Tyler McCurdy 2020 5’11 SG Highland School of Technology NC NC Flames
229 Cameryn Miller 2020 6’5 PF Wakefield NC Juice All Stars
230 Elijah Sanders 2020 6’2 SF Ravenscroft NC Team Felton
231 Javarus Keith 2020 5’10 PG Harrells Christian Academy NC Truth Generation
232 Caleb Coleman 2020 6’0 G Victory Christian NC Team Charlotte
233 Andrew Baxley 2020 6’1 SF St. Thomas More Academy NC Carolina Legacy
234 Qualeem Poindexter 2020 5’11 G Piedmont Classical NC
235 Charlie Hester 2020 6’4 G Langtree Charter NC Carolina Heat
236 Trey Dezern 2020 6’2 G Starmount NC
237 Elan Muniz 2020 6’3 SG West Stokes NC Team Phoenix Brown
238 Joshua Alston 2020 6’2 PG Riverside NC Durham Hurricanes
239 Trey Pittman 2020 6’6 SF Greenfield NC Wilson Elite
240 Alex Nunnally 2020 6’3 SG Cary Academy NC WCBA Elite White
241 Adam Norman 2020 6’3 G Village Christian Academy NC FloTown Bruins
242 Jalen Corpew 2020 6’2 F Green Hope NC WCBA Elite Blue
243 Tim Rogers-Neal 2020 6’2 SF Carrboro NC Carolina Crossover
244 Juleoni Novelli 2020 6’0 G Cary NC WCBA
245 Sylvester White 2020 6’3 F Trinity Academy NC Tri Stars Team Boone
246 Anthony Testa 2020 6’2 SG Ardrey Kell NC Team Synergy 2020
247 Caleek Cobb 2020 6’2 SG Wake Forest NC Tri Stars Team Boone
248 Malachi Borders 2020 5’10 PG Lejeune NC 910 Vengeance
249 Peyton Brown 2020 6’10 C West Forsyth NC Team Phoenix Brown
250 Miles Bolin 2020 5’9 G East Gaston NC Charlotte Nets