By: Kevin Schneider @BigShotsNation, Matt Strange, Kendall Taylor & Big Shots Scouts

Take a look at the weekends top performers and all stars below:

VIEW STATS & SCORES HERE 


14U Division:

Gold Champions: Team Charlotte
Runner Up: ESBA Elite
Silver Champions: E.A. Prep Stars

MVP: Tony Waters Jr – Team Charlotte

All-Stars:

Tony Waters Jr – Team Charlotte (MVP)
Johnathan Kurtis – Carolina Heat
Harper Strickland – WCBA 2021
Chase Hakerem – WCBA 2021
Dustin Hayden – NCCE 2021
Kaeman Marley – Team Jumpstart
Xavier Woods – Team Jumpstart
James Lumsden- Team Charlotte
Jaylen McClurkin – Team Charlotte
Russell Felton – Upward Stars Riverfront
Jacob Commander – Hoop City
Jalik Wilson – Carolina Stampede
James Kennon – NCCE 2021
Amare Smith – ESBA Elite
Corey Sweeny – ESBA Elite
Kevin McArdle – EA Prep Stars
Brock Bowen – EA Prep Stars
Marques Owens – LSA GA Elite
Kyle Watkins – Carolina Elite
Grant Warren – Carolina Elite
Jon Jones – Carolina Elite
Colby Lynam – WCBA Elite 2021
Scott Martin – WCBA Elite  2021
Darius Griffin – DCB Heat
Austin Harrell – Upward Stars Riverfront
Tanaeri Sanders – Carolina Stampede

Top Scorers:

Austin Harrell – Upward Stars Riverfront – 19.0 ppg

Tanaeri Sanders – Carolina Stampede – 18.5 ppg

Amare Smith – ESBA Elite – 18.3 ppg

Harper Strickland – WCBA 2021 – 16.7 ppg

Marques Owens – LSA GA Elite – 16.0 ppg


13U Division:

Gold Champions: Team Charlotte
Runner Up: WCBA Blue
Silver Champions: DH2B

MVP: Jalen Hood-Schifino – Team Charlotte

All-Stars:

Jalen Hood-Schifino – Team Charlotte (MVP)
Luke McCorquodale – Born2Win
Tyler Albright – Triad Hornets
Corey Smith Jr – DH2B
Taveon Johnson – Carolina Bad Boyz Red
AJ Williams – Carolina Bad Boyz Red
Silas Demary Jr. – WCBA Blue
Ahmad Smalls – ESBA
William Jenkins – Team Charlotte
Rian Artis – LSA GA Elite
Jaiden Jeffery – Team Charlotte
Bralen Hamrick – Team Charlotte
Marcus Farley – Team Charlotte
Robert Dix – LSA GA Elite
Dwayne Richardson – ESBA Elite
Connor Ballou – Triad Hornets
Chastin Gatewood – Team Charlotte
Taveon Johnson – Carolina Bad Boyz
Jaylen Motley – ESBA Elite
Amare Smith – ESBA Elite

Top Scorers:

Tyler Albright – Triad Hornets – 16.3 ppg

Jalen Hood-Schifinio – Team Charlotte – 16.3 ppg

AJ Williams – Carolina Bad Boyz – 13.7 ppg

Taveon Johnson – Carolina Bad Boyz – 12.7 ppg

Jaylen Motley – ESBA Elite – 12.0 ppg


12U Division:

Gold Champions: NCCE 23
Runner Up: Carolina Bad Boyz
Silver Champions: Chatham Knights

MVP: Matty Foor – NCCE 23

All-Stars:

Mathew Foor- NCCE (MVP)
Khalil Campbell – Ascend Ballers
Noah Cutler – Ascend Ballers
Cameron Alston – Ascend Ballers
Cody Coleman – TSB Elite Pride
Zymill Patterson – TSB Elite Pride
Daveon Leggett – Born2Win
Cole Becker – Bulldogs
Zandae Butler – Carolina Bad Boyz
Riley Allenspach – Lowcountry Storm
Tyler Woody – TSB Pride
Brody Colman – TSB Pride
Adam Harvey – Chatham Knights
Landon Sheppau – Bulldogs
Timond Tucker Born2Win

Top Scorers:

Zandae’ Butler – Carolina Bad Boyz – 22.0 ppg

Cole Becker – Bulldogs – 12.5 ppg

Adam Harvey – Chatham Knights – 12.0 ppg

Landon Sheppau – Bulldogs – 12.0 ppg

Timond Tucker – Born2Win – 11.3 ppg


11/10U Division:

Gold Champions: Royal Knights
Runner Up: DH2B
Silver Champions: WCBA 2025 Elite Blue

MVP: Steven McLeod – Royal Knights

All-Stars:

Steven McLeod – Royal Knights (MVP)
Aidan Smalls – WCBA Elite 2025 Blue
Jalen Bethea – Marlboro County
Cash McSweeney – WCBA Elite 2025 Blue
Elijah Deifer – WCBA Elite 2025 Blue
Isiah Jones – Royal Knights
London Wilson – Karolina Khaos
Justin Joe – Karolina Khaos
Takai Hugee – DH2B
Tristian Pretlow – Royal Knights
Zakai Smuller – DH2B
Mason Thomas – Marlboro County
Damien Kinlock – Charleston Basketball Club

Top Scorers:

Aidan Smalls – WCBA 2025 Elite Blue – 11.5 ppg

Zakai Smuller – DH2B – 11.0 ppg

Mason Thomas – Marlboro County – 10.7 ppg

Damien Kinlock – Charleston Basketball Club – 10.0 ppg

Justin Joe – Karolina Khaos – 9.7 ppg