BIG SHOTS 2016 GEORGIA EVENTS

Updated: January 2016

RANK Name Year Ht. Pos School ST Travel Team College BIG SHOTS Alums
1 Kobi Simmons 2016 6’4 PG St. Francis GA Atlanta Celtics ARIZONA BSA
2 Alterique Gilbert 2016 5’11 PG Miller Grove GA CP3 All Stars UCONN BSA
3 Brandon Robinson 2016 6’5 SG Douglas County GA Georgia Stars NORTH CAROLINA BSA
4 Jared Harper 2016 5’9 PG Pebblebrook GA Georgia Stars AUBURN BSA
5 D’Marcus Simonds 2016 6’5 SG Gainesville GA Atlanta Celtics GEORGIA STATE BSA
6 Chris Lewis 2016 6’8 PF Milton GA Atlanta Xpress HARVARD BSA
7 Tyree Crump 2016 6’1 SG Bainbridge GA Showtime Hoops GEORGIA BSA
8 James Banks 2016 6’11 C La Lumiere GA Southern Stampede TEXAS BSA
9 Jordan Harris 2016 6’5 SG Seminole County GA Georgia Rengades GEORGIA BSA
10 Robert Baker 2016 6’8 SF Walker School GA Georgia Fury HARVARD BSA
11 Romello White 2016 6’8 PF Peachtree Ridge GA Stackhouse Elite GEORGIA TECH BSA
12 Josh Okogie 2016 6’4 SF Shiloh GA Game Elite / Southern Stampede GEORGIA TECH BSA
13 Kamar Baldwin 2016 6’3 SG Apalachee GA Atlanta Celtics BUTLER BSA
14 Jailyn Ingram 2016 6’7 SF Morgan County GA Atlanta Xpress FLORIDA ATLANTIC
15 Raquan Wilkins 2016 6’5 SG Westlake GA Georgia Stars BSA
16 Darnell Rogers 2016 5’4 PG Shiloh High GA CP3 All Stars GEORGE WASHINGTON BSA
17 Dishon Lowery 2016 6’7 PF McIntosh GA Georgia Stars WOFFORD BSA
18 Anfernee McLemore 2016 6’7 PF Worth County GA AUBURN
19 Davion Thomas 2016 6’8 PF Northside GA Team E.A.T MID TENN
20 Martins Igbanu 2016 6’7 PF Covenant Christian GA Southern Stampede / 3T All Stars TULSA BSA
21 Tobias Howard 2016 6’1 PG DME Academy GA Stackhouse Elite WESTERN KENTUCKY BSA
22 Avi Toomer 2016 5’10 PG Grady GA Georgia Heat BUCKNELL BSA
23 Jacara Cross 2016 6’7 PF Cedar Grove GA Douglas Brothers BSA
24 Kevon Tucker 2016 6’4 SG Dacula GA Heat Check WOFFORD
25 John Ogwuche 2016 6’3 SG Greenforrest Christian Academy GA Team Forrest NEW HAMPSHIRE BSA
26 San Antonio Brinson 2016 6’6 SF Aquinas GA Southern Stampede BSA
27 Kyrin Galloway 2016 6’7 PF Milton GA Atlanta Celtics BSA
28 Aaron Augustin 2016 5’10 PG Peachtree Ridge GA Atlanta Xpress BSA
29 Chris Clerkley 2016 6’9 PF Perry GA Atlanta Xpress GEORGIA STATE
30 Precious Ayah 2016 6’7 PF Greenforest Christian GA Team Forrest MIAMI (OH) BSA
31 Zep Jasper 2016 6’0 PG Laney GA Southern Stampede COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON BSA
32 Tim Cameron 2016 6’4 SG Hargrave Military GA UTEP BSA
33 Ronald Bell 2016 6’6 SF North Atlanta GA Georgia Stars BSA
34 Quintez Cephus 2016 6’2 SG Stratford Academy GA Georgia Stars BSA
35 Cameron Jordan 2016 6’4 SG Wheeler GA Game Elite BSA
36 Kevon Harris 2016 6’6 SF Martin Luther King GA Georgia Tornadoes BSA
37 Keith Gilmore 2016 6’3 SF Southwest Dekalb GA
38 Jordan Lyons 2016 5’10 PG McIntosh GA Heat Check FURMAN BSA
39 Will Jerrell 2016 6’5 SG Crawford County GA
40 Zack Kaminsky 2016 6’6 SG Pace Academy GA BSA
41 Adrian Espinoza 2016 6’10 C Greenforest Christian Academy GA Team Forrest BSA
42 Brent Duncan 2016 6’6 PF Holy Innocents GA Game Elite BSA
43 Kai Lambert 2016 6’3 SG Collins Hill GA Heat Check BSA
44 Marquez Callaway 2016 6’2 SG Warner Robins GA BSA
45 Will Washington 2016 6’1 PG McIntosh GA Heat Check
46 Josh Conley 2016 6’6 SF Sound Doctrine GA Pump N Run
47 Madison Williams 2016 6’3 SG Augusta Christian GA Team Power ILLINOIS ST BSA
48 Micah Kinsey 2016 6’1 PG Brookwood GA BSA
49 Obinna Ofodile 2016 6’5 PF Duluth GA Heat Check
50 Raylon Richardson 2016 6’5 PF Miller Grove GA Atlanta Celtics BSA
51 Devorious Brown 2016 6’3 SG Morgan County GA Atlanta Xpress FLORIDA ATLANTIC
52 Khalil Richard 2016 5’11 PG Shiloh GA SIENA BSA
53 Tyrone Sam 2016 6’5 SF South Georgia GA JACKSONVILLE
54 Kalen Clifton 2016 6’3 SG Douglas County GA Georgia Stars BSA
55 O’Showen Williams 2016 5’10 PG Stratford Academy GA Georgia Stars BSA
56 Christian Keeling 2016 6’3 SG Laney GA Team Power CHARLESTON SOUTHERN BSA
57 Al-Wajid Aminu 2016 6’6 SF Wheeler High GA NORTH FLORDIA BSA
58 Christian Turner 2016 5’10 PG Sandy Creek GA Heat Check GARDNER WEBB
59 Connor Mannion 2016 6’7 SF Lambert HS GA Atlanta All Stars NAVY BSA
60 Anfernee King 2016 5’11 PG Seminole County GA Georgia Renegades BSA
61 Rodney Chatman 2016 6’2 PG Lithonia GA Q6 All-Stars Elite CHATTANOOGA BSA
62 Maxwell Chester 2016 5’10 PG Woodward Academy GA Georgia Heat BSA
63 Kohl Roberts 2016 6’7 PF Riverwood GA The Georgia Heat BSA
64 Cameron Cox 2016 6’3 SG Creekview GA Atlanta All Stars NAVY BSA
65 Dejon Waters 2016 6’1 SG Shiloh GA Atlanta All Stars BSA
66 Jannson Williams 2016 6’6 PF Newnan GA North Atlanta Orangemen MARSHALL BSA
67 Tyler Scott 2016 6’9 C Buford GA BSA
68 Kenny Ume 2016 6’5 SG North Cobb GA North GA Heat Top Guns BSA
69 Ephraim Tshimanga 2016 6’0 PG Allatoona GA Team Impact BSA
70 Ricky Shearman 2016 5’11 PG North Cobb High School GA North GA Heat Top Guns BSA
71 Garrett Covington 2016 6’4 SF Greater Atlanta Christian GA Heat Check
72 Fletcher Byrd 2016 6’4 SG Norcoss GA Team Forrest BSA
73 Kaelen Riley 2016 6’4 SG Calhoun GA BSA
74 Darius Thrower 2016 6’1 SG Excel Christian GA BSA
75 Malik Chandler 2016 5’11 PG Shiloh GA Southern Stampede BSA
76 R’shawn Moe 2016 6’1 SG Sequoyah GA North GA Heat
77 Brendon Myles 2016 6’3 SG Whitefield Academy GA FLORIDA A&M BSA
78 Kiyani Anderson 2016 6’0 PG Lovejoy High GA Douglas Brothers BSA
79 William Harper 2016 PG GA Team Georgia Elite BSA
80 Anthony Showell 2016 6’2 SG St. Francis GA BSA
81 AJ Cheeseman 2016 6’6 PF Duluth GA Heat Check NEW ORLEANS
82 Ric’Quail Smoot 2016 6’8 C Butler GA Team Power BSA
83 Ernest Zaire Abdul Mateen 2016 SG GA North Atlanta Orangemen BSA
84 Christopher Rogers 2016 6’5 SF Tri-Cities GA Atlanta South Knights BSA
85 Makale Carter 2016 6’0 SG Cedar Grove GA Southeast Legendz BSA
86 Chad Clay 2016 6’1 PG Walton GA Atlanta Xpress
87 Brady Watkins 2016 6’3 SF Kings Academy GA North Ga Heat
88 Makhai Eastmond 2016 5’9 PG Wheeler GA BSA
89 Darius Jones 2016 6’2 SG McEachern GA Southern Stampede BSA
90 Jalen Jordan 2016 5’11 PG Rockdale County GA Team E.A.T
91 Joshua James 2016 6’5 PF Jonesboro GA Douglas Brothers BSA
92 Lane Foster 2016 6’0 PG Berkmar GA BSA
93 Naeem Freeman 2016 6’5 PF GA North Atlanta Orangemen BSA
94 Trent Hudson 2016 6’1 PG Newnan High School GA Game Time Legends BSA
95 Tariq Jenkins 2016 5’9 PG Jonesboro GA Douglas Brothers BSA
96 AJ Jones 2016 5’10 PG McEachern GA BSA
97 Chase Shook 2016 6’8 C Union County High School GA North GA Heat Top Guns BSA
98 Holden Roop 2016 5’11 PG Pickens GA North GA Heat
99 Tyson Campbell 2016 6’2 SG Kell GA GA Extreme
100 Latavius Jenkins 2016 6’1 PG Jonesboro High School GA Team Georgia Elite BSA
100 Sean Atwater 2016 5’11 PG Lakeside High School GA Dekalb Heat BSA
100 Eric McElroy 2016 5’11 PG Alpharetta GA North GA Heat