Big Shots New Jersey with WeR1 All-Stars/Recap

17U/16U Boys

Gold Champion: HoopWave Elite

Runner Up: Olympus Select 17U Red

17U/16U Boys Brooklyn Patriots 34 Kellen Cohill
17U/16U Boys Brooklyn Patriots 14 Ian Thurlow 6’3 G 2019 Poly Prep
17U/16U Boys HoopWave Elite 1 Delshawn Jackson Jr. 6’0 CG 2018 Prince Tech
17U/16U Boys HoopWave Elite 35 LaShawn Smith Jr. 6’9 G/F 2018 Kennedy
17U/16U Boys DE Lifeball 7 Kareem Ewell
17U/16U Boys Olympus Select 17U Red 17 Maurice Murray
17U/16U Boys Olympus Select 17U Red 24 Jacob Valeus
17U/16U Boys Olympus Select 17U Red 20 Tony Little
17U/16U Boys WeR1 Next Level 2 Nicky Desmond

15U Boys

Gold Champion: New York City Chargers

Runner Up: Jon Jay Spartans

15U Boys New York City Chargers 11 Tayvon Claxton 5’9 PG 2021 Port Richmond
15U Boys New York City Chargers 15 Darren Tehe 6’0 G/F 2021 Bishop Loughlin
15U Boys Prymtime Elite 42 Isiah
15U Boys Jon Jay Spartans 15 10 Jeremy
15U Boys Jon Jay Spartans 15 30 Shawun

14U Boys

Gold Champion: HoopWave Elite

Runner Up: WeR1 609 14U

14U Boys Team Supreme 2022 Black 59 Savon Myers 6’1 F 2022 Manchester Middle
14U Boys Team Supreme 2022 Black 23 Amari Petty 5’8 G 2022 St Joe’s
14U Boys Jon Jay Spartans 14 2 Aleem Lee
14U Boys WeR1 Butler 14 Bryce Butler
14U Boys WeR1 Butler 14 Logan Clark
14U Boys WeR1 Butler 14 Phil Cook
14U Boys HoopWave Elite 1 Jaylen Hernandez 6’0 CG 2022 Sage Park
14U Boys HoopWave Elite 2 Tyrell Malone 6’0 G 2022 Achievement First
14U Boys WeR1 609 5 Terrell Pitts
14U Boys WeR1 609 7 Yathin Vemula

13U Boys

Gold Champion: NJ Bulldogs Blue

Runner Up: WeR1 609 13U

13U Boys NJ Bulldogs Blue 13 Cameron Piggee 5’8 G 2023 Linwood
13U Boys NJ Bulldogs Blue 2 Hampton Sanders 5’6 G 2023 Princeton Academy
13U Boys NJ Bulldogs Blue 15 Cameron Snowden 6’0 F/C 2023 Franklin
13U Boys Team Supreme 2023 20 Keith Adame 5’10 G 2023 Geotz Middle
13U Boys Team Supreme 2023 38 Dasear Haskins 6’4′ G 2023 Memorial Middle
13U Boys Team Supreme 2023 29 Mackenzie Mgbako 6’3 G 2023 Somerset Middle
13U Boys The Association 21 Cameron Edge 2023
13U Boys WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers 20 Gabe Herling 5’7 G 2023 Salisbury Christian
13U Boys WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers 3 Oliver Jones 5’9 G 2023 Sanford School
13U Boys WeR1 Class of 2023 Delaware Panthers 4 Aaron Rambert 6’0 F 2023 Springer
13U Boys WeR1 609 4/23 Jaylen Claggett

12U Boys

Gold Champion: Jon Jay Spartans

Runner Up: WeR1 2024

12U Boys WeR1 2024 3 Correll Johnson
12U Boys WeR1 2024 1 Jaydis McFadden
12U Boys WeR1 2024 5 Zahir
12U Boys Jon Jay Spartans 25 Jeremiah White
12U Boys Jon Jay Spartans 31 Justin Mebane

11U/10U Boys

Gold Champion: WeR1 2025

Runner Up: The Association 5th Grade

11U/10U Boys The Association 5th Grade 1 Stephon Ashley-Wright
11U/10U Boys The Association 5th Grade 2 Latrell Wright
11U/10U Boys The Association 5th Grade 35 De’Andre Wynn
11U/10U Boys WeR1 2025 B. Webb

Follow Big Shots @BigShotsNation on Twitter and IG