Big Shots Wilmington with Flight 22 All-Stars/Recap

17U Boys

Gold Champion: Flight 22 Elite 17U

Runner Up: Team Felton 2020 (Fleming)

17U Boys Flight 22 Elite 17U 24 Talton Jones PG 6’3 2019 Trinity Christian school
17U Boys Columbus County Ballers 18 Brandis Kelly C 6’5 2021 West Columbus High
17U Boys Columbus County Ballers Xavier Jones
17U Boys Flight 22 Elite 17U 50 Josh Aldrich PF 6’6 2018 Hew Hanover High School
17U Boys Flight 22 Elite 17U 11 Miles Ray PG 6’3 2019 Freedom Christian Academy
17U Boys Flight 22 Unsigned 2018 24 Bryce Ahrens G 6’4 2018 Hoggard High School
17U Boys Flight 22 Unsigned 2018 11 Ramello Williams G 6’3 2018 New Hanover High School
17U Boys Team Felton 2020(Fleming) 12 Trey Crews G 6’1 2020 Durham Hillside High School
17U Boys Team Felton 2020(Fleming) 4 Dhieu Deing G 6’4 2020 High Point Central
17U Boys Team Felton 2020(Fleming) 2 Jake Ledbetter G 6’2 2020 High Point Christian
17U Boys Team Felton 2020(Fleming) 23 Silas Mason G 6’7 2020 Ben L Smith High School
17U Boys Flight 22 Select Kavon Ward
17U Boys Flight 22 Select Jareen Lovette

16U Boys

Gold Champion: Flight 22 2020 Edwards

Runner Up: PC Magic Elite

16U Boys Flight 22 2020 Edwards 1 Demarcus McLaurin F 6’4 2020 Laney
16U Boys 910 VENGEANCE 15 Daymon Beckwith PG 6’1 2021 Liberty Christian
16U Boys 910 VENGEANCE 33 Quincy Martin C 6’6 2020 Northside High School
16U Boys 910 VENGEANCE 2 Karree Smith SG 6’3 2020 Lejeune High School
16U Boys PC MAGIC ELITE 3 Devonte’ Beatty G 6’3 2020 North Brunswick High School (Leland, NC)
16U Boys PC MAGIC ELITE 5 Sabastian Haidera SG 5’11 2020 John T Hoggard (Wilmington, NC)
16U Boys PC MAGIC ELITE 35 Jhamir Shaw G 6’3 2020 John T Hoggard (Wilmington, NC)
16U Boys Flight 22- 16u Robinson 11 Wesley Case G 5’9 2002 Eastern Wayne
16U Boys Flight 22 2020 Edwards 5 Chapman Edwards G 5’9 2020 Laney

15U Boys

Gold Champion: Carolina Riptide

Runner Up: Eastern Carolina Warriors

15U Boys Carolina Riptide 32 JT Harper F 6’4 2021 Pine Lake Prep
15U Boys Carolina Riptide 40 Jonas Courtney C 6’7 2021 Lake Norman HS
15U Boys Carolina Riptide 10 Clay Hodges G 5’9 2021 Lake Norman HS
15U Boys Carolina Elite 14 Trey Wiedemer G 5′ 9 2021 Middle Creek
15U Boys Flight 22 Tiger 4 Charles Brown 2 5’7 2021 East Bladen HS
15U Boys Flight 22 Tiger 14 Pharell Davis 3 6’2 2021 New Life Christian Academy
15U Boys Eastern Carolina Warriors 23 Sencere Battle
15U Boys Eastern Carolina Warriors 1 Caleb Reams PG
15U Boys Eastern Carolina Warriors 12 Chase Royal G

14U Boys

Co-Champions: Garner Road 2022 8th Grade Team Graves and GRBC Simmons 2022

14U Boys Triad Hornets 2022 4 Tyler Albright SG 5’9 2022 Kiser Middle
14U Boys Triad Hornets 2022 14 Connor Ballou PG 5’9 2022 Greensboro Day
14U Boys Triad Hornets 2022 15 Jack Hughes C 6’4 2022 Northwest Guilford Middle
14U Boys Flight 22 14U WALLACE 34 Jakwon Moore C 6’2 2022 Wallace Elementary
14U Boys Flight 22 14U WALLACE 24 Tyran Pickett F 5’9 2022 Burgaw Middle Schools
14U Boys Garner Road 2022 (8th Grade) – Team Graves 20 Dakota Gordon G 5’8 2022 Ligon Middle School
14U Boys Garner Road 2022 (8th Grade) – Team Graves 11 Kevin Keatts G 5’6 2022 Daniels Magnet Middle School
14U Boys Garner Road 2022 (8th Grade) – Team Graves 5 Julien King G 5’10 2022 Daniels Magnet Middle School
14U Boys Garner Road 2022 (8th Grade) – Team Graves 6 Mayar Wol W 6’2 2022 Fuquay Varina Middle
14U Boys GRBC Simmons 2022 12 Carson Croom G 6’2 2022 Wake Young Men’s Leadership Academy
14U Boys GRBC Simmons 2022 8 Omar Harris G/F 6’2 2022 Washington County Union
14U Boys GRBC Simmons 2022 30 Barron Kepka PG 5’6 2022 Daniels Middle
14U Boys GRBC Simmons 2022 10 DeShawn Woods CG 6’1 2022 Harnett County
14U Boys TEAM THUNDER 23 Ja’Merl Brockington G 5’8 2023 Lumberton Junior
14U Boys TEAM THUNDER 12 Jeyvian Tatum G 5’10 2022 St. Paul’s Middle
14U Boys Eastern Carolina Phenomz 10 Daveon Lee 2022
14U Boys Eastern Carolina Phenomz 1 Julian Richards 2022
14U Boys EASTERN CAROLINA WARRIORS 14 Jessiah Atkinson
14U Boys Flight 22 Fayetteville 14u 5 Mikey Campbell G 6’1 2022 Trinity Christian
14U Boys Flight 22 Fayetteville 14u 2 Jalen Johnson F 6’2 2022 Grays Creek


13U Boys

Gold Champion: Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade

Runner Up: Go Hard

13U Boys Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade 23 McCallum Wright PG 5’11 2023 Ravenscroft School
13U Boys Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade 34 Shajn Becton PG 5’11 2023 East Garner Magnet Middle School
13U Boys Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade 11 Quasim Oden PG 5’3 2023 Wendell Middle School
13U Boys Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade 3 William Otto PG 5’0 2023 Daniels Middle School
13U Boys Garner Road Bulldogs 7th Grade 1 Cameron Spencer PG 5’0 2023 Wakefield Middle School
13U Boys GO HARD 2 Zion Cooper
13U Boys GO HARD 1 Brady Ruane
13U Boys GO HARD 3 Grady Whitt
13U Boys Team Thunder 12U 0 Nicholas Bullard
13U Boys Team Thunder 12U 1 Dimetrious Jones Jr G 5’3 2024 Carroll Middle
13U Boys Team Thunder 12U 30 Trevion Lewis

 

Follow Big Shots @BigShotsNation on Twitter and IG