Big Shots Virginia Live All-Stars/Recap

Richmond, VA – Big Shots Virginia Live boasted teams from 10 different states with Bull City Select (NC) crowned as the 17U Slam Champ.

SLAM Division
Gold Champion: Bull City Select (NC)
MVP: Bull City Select 0 Xavier Young 2018 5’6 PG Hillside HS
Runner Up: TYO Neptunes (VA)
Bronze Champion: Franklin County Bulls (NC)

SLAM All-Stars
Tyo Neptunes 0 Sidney Kennedy IV 2018 5’10 G Princess Anne
Tyo Neptunes 2 Javion Mijette 2019 6’0 PG I.C Norcom
Bull City Select 10 Damon Sanders 2019 6’0 G Hillside HS
Bull City Select 8 Derrick Wiley 2019 6’0 G Southern Durham
Bull City Select 7 Julian Williams 2020 6’5 F Pine Forest HS
Bull City Select 0 Xavier Young 2018 5’6 PG Hillside HS
Franklin County Bulls Elite 2 Mike Bowers 2018 5’9 PG Cross Road
Cecil Kirk Drew Green 2019 6’3 G Mcdonogh
Franklin County Bulls Elite 3 Nicholas Green 2020 6’2 SG Franklinton High School
Hill City Crash 17U – Powered by Big Shots 27 Keenan Austin 2019 6’5 F LCS
NC Xpress United 2 LaQueze Campbell 2019 6’1 PG West Craven High School
NC Xpress United 3 Latrell Campbell 2019 6’0 CG West Craven High School
NC Xpress United 15 Sheldon Yates 2020 6’5 F West Craven High School
West Virginia Reign Elite 2018 0 James Zecca 2018 6’1 G Linsly School
West Virginia Reign Elite 2019 14 Rodney Bucklew 2019 6’2 G University High School
West Virginia Reign Elite 2019 4 Dorian Groggs
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots 2 Cade Fix 2019 6’0 PG Princeton Senior High School
Spectrum Ron Clary Powered By Big Shots 25 Jared La Treill 2020 6’3 SG North Cross School
VA Hard2Guard Orange 13 Amar Hawkins 2019 6’1′ SG Menchville High

17U Division
Gold Champion: Overcomers Elite (NC)
MVP: Overcomers Elite 50 Gilbert Thompson
Runner Up: SQBA Team Focus (VA)
Bronze Champion: DH2B 17U

17U All-Stars
Overcomers Elite 15 Demecio Adams
Richmond Pride 17 4 Alexandre Fabiato
Baltimore Cashland Ballers 30 Trashawn Lewis
Baltimore Cashland Ballers 34 Jalen Scott
Alive United Basketball Monarchs 22 Carlo McCaskill 2021 5’11 G NVCC
DH2B 17U 11 John Taylor 2019 6’0 G Quality Education Academy
Overcomers Elite 50 Gilbert Thompson
Overcomers Elite 3 Robert Thompson
Chosen 1 Generation 24 Jaylyn Jordan 2019 6’1 F Dinwiddie High School
VA Hard2Guard Blue 30 Jaylen Jenrette 2019 5’11 SG Hampton High
Your Future Basketball 17u 4 Michael Hunter 2019 6’0 G Spotswood High School
Your Future Basketball 17u 20 Elijah Mushagasha 2019 6’0 G Spotswood High School
Your Future Basketball 17u 24 Angel Pacheco 2019 6’6 W Spotswood High School

16U Division
Gold Champion: Pennsylvania Bulldogs 16 (PA) 50
MVP: Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade 4 Jalen Reneau 2020 5’11 PG St Raymonds HS
Runner Up: Cecil Kirk (MD) 43
Bronze Champion: FABO Runnin Rebels

16U All-Stars
Tri County Thunder Elite 13 Davon Allen 2021 6’2 F Henderson Collegiate
Court Authority 30 Henry Seward 2020 5’10 SG Trinity Episcopal
Handle Sports Prather 3 Ryan Kone 2021 6’3 WF Blake High School
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade 5 Kevin Dinkins 2020 6’2 SF Thurgood Marshall Academy
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 10th Grade 4 Jalen Reneau 2020 5’11 PG St Raymonds High School
West Virginia Reign Elite 2020 20 Camden Slaton 2020 6’6 F Bridgeport Senior High School
Baltimore Cashland Ballers Inc. 2 Malik Scipio
SQBA Team Energy 1 Iceysis Lewis 2020 6’1 PG Blue Ridge School

15U Division
Gold Champion: Pennsylvania Bulldogs 15U
Runner Up: Tri-County Thunder Elite
Bronze Champion: Trained2Go 2021

15U All-Stars
Tri County Thunder Elite 1 Javonte Waverly 2021 6’0 PG/SG Henderson Collegiate
Trained2Go 2021 20 Zachary McCown 2022 5’11 SG Short Pump Middle
Hill City Crash 15U – Powered by Big Shots 13 Maureon Tisdale-Couch 2021 6’2 G/F Fuqua School
Hill City Crash 15U – Powered by Big Shots 12 Jadon Walker 2021 5’10 G New Covenant Christian School
Spectrum Elite 2021 Powered by Big Shots 5 Lewis Ramsey 2021 6’1′ CG Salem High School
Tri County Thunder Elite 0 JaQuaveon Venable 2021 5’11 SG Henderson Collegiate
Trained2Go 2021 33 Andrew Beyer 2021 6′ 2 C Benedictine Prep
Trained2Go 2021 11 Kameron Holman 2021 5′ 9 SG Goochland High School
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 25 Vashon Spencer Jr 2021 5′ 10 G Jim Thorpe High School
Chosen 1 Generation 23 Bradley ford 2021 5’11 F Thomas Dale High School
Spectrum Elite 2021 Powered by Big Shots 3 Logan Bramblett 2021 5′ 7 PG Lord Botetourt
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 3 Camden Lawrence 2021 6’1 G Nicholas County High School
West Virginia Reign Elite 2021 2 Carter Williams 2021 6’1 G Webster County High School

 

14U Division
Gold Champion: RockIt Sports
Runner Up: Spectrum Elite 2022 powered by Big Shots
Bronze Champion: Virginia Venom (Neville)

14U All-Stars
Black Top Kings And Queens 2 Reginald Robertson 2022 5’7 SG Henderson Middle
Big Shots Elite WV 22 9 Luke Johnson 2022 F
Big Shots Elite WV 22 14 Isaac McKneely 2022 G
Big Shots Elite WV 22 20 Aiden Porter 2022 G
CEBA 2022 20 Zach Weed 2022 6’4 F Heritage
Hill City Crash 14U – Powered by Big Shots 1 Malachi Rust 2022 5’8 G LCS
Spectrum Elite 2022 Powered By Big Shots 1 Ayrion Journiette 2022 6’1′ SF Northside
Virginia Venom (Neville) 45 Paul Williams
Richmond Elite Select 8 8 Jayden George Samuel Daughtry 2022 5’11 F Bailey Bridge Middle School
DH2B 14U 33 Alec Ciancitto 2022 6 G Wicomico Middle School
Hill City Crash 14U – Powered by Big Shots 2 Ethan Howard 2022 5’8 G LCS
Black Top Kings And Queens 3 Omari Mcgregor 2022 5’11 SF Thompson Middle
Richmond Elite Select 8 2 Ke’Shawn Taylor 2022 6’2 F Martin Luther King Middle

12U/13U Division
Gold Champion: Erie Elite Bulldogs
Runner Up: VA Havoc

12U/13U All-Stars
VA. Havoc 5 William Halstead
VA. Havoc 23 Kellen Layne
VA. Havoc 15 Lamar Walters
Pennsylvania Bulldogs 6th Grade 12 Kaiden Herron 2024 5’5 PF Penn Kidder School
DH2B 13U 3 Jaylin Dashiell-Andrews 2023 5’6 G Salisbury Middle School
DH2B 13U 30 Jermaine Wilson 2023 G Wicomico Middle School
Erie Elite Bulldogs 13 Cole Becker 20 23 5’7 G/F Trinity
Erie Elite Bulldogs 12 Timayahs Bracey 2023 5’0 G Christian Academy Richmond
Erie Elite Bulldogs 35 Zyion Cooper 2023 5’11 PF NC

 

 

10U/11U Division
Gold Champion: Richmond Elite 5th Grade
Runner Up: DH2B 11U

10U/11U All-Stars
DH2B 10U 9 Jason Britingham 2025 4’7 F Pemberton Elementary
DH2B 10U 3 Eric Thomas 2025 4’5 G Greenwood Elementary
DH2B 11U 0 Jace Hudson 2024 4’5 G Pemberton Elementary
DH2B 11U 1 Ja’Micah Matthews 2024 G Prince Street Elementary
DH2B 11U 3 Zakai Smullen 2024 4’5 G Pemberton Elementary
Richmond Elite 11 10 Tyion Crump
Blacktop Kings and Queens 35 Brian Mitchell 4’5 PF Harvey
Blacktop kings and queens 2 Dexter Richardson 4’5 G Glen Lea
Blacktop kings and queens 32 Thomas Wilson 4’5 PG Harvey

 

Follow @BigShotsNation on Twitter and IG