Big Shots Rocky Top Tip-Off All-Stars/Recap

17U Boys Division
Gold Champion: B-Maze Elite
Runner Up: Big Shots ATL 2019

17U Boys The TN Prospects 3 Darius Allen 6’3 G/F 2019 Jefferson County
17U Boys The TN Prospects 35 Jaiohn Foster 5’10 G 2019 Austin East
17U Boys The TN Prospects 2 Ahsharri Haynesworth 6’5 F 2019 Centennial High School
17U Boys The TN Prospects 5 Ronney Pierson 5’10 G 2019 Austin East High
17U Boys Ei 95 sports group 15 Shaleek Campbell 6’3 SF 2019 Harding High
17U Boys Ei 95 sports group 0 Jaylen Swain 6’3 SG 2019 Mallard Creek
17U Boys Big Shots ATL 2019 25 Denys Bobchuk 6’9 C 2019 Holy Spirit Prep
17U Boys Big Shots ATL 2019 9 Bryce Boutelle 6’3 SG 2019 Cambridge High
17U Boys Big Shots ATL 2019 4 Kaleb Wallace 6’4 SG/SF 2019 Westlake High
17U Boys NKY Force 15 Will Bandy 6’3 G 2020 Barren County High School
17U Boys NKY Force 5 Drew Wilson 6’2 G 2019 Campbell County High School
17U Boys Team Recruit 13 Cameron Gwyn 6’4 SG/SF 2019 Chestatee High School
17U Boys Team Recruit 8 Karston Miller 6’4 W 2019 Buford High School
17U Boys Team Recruit 23 Ashton Young 6’0 SG 2019 Buford High School
17U Boys WV TITANS SELECT 1 Michael Beasley 6’5 SG 2019 Oak Hill High School
17U Boys WV TITANS SELECT 0 Andrew Work 6’3 F 2019 Oak Hill High School
17U Boys B. Maze Elite 17u 10 Darlinstone Dubar 6’5 SF 2019 Rocky River High School
17U Boys B. Maze Elite 17u 14 Zachary ‘Zac’ Ervin 6’5 SG 2019 Gate City High School
17U Boys B. Maze Elite 17u 23 Akeem Odusipe 6’9 PF 2020 Knoxville Catholic High School
17U Boys B. Maze Elite 17u 22 Drew Pember 6’9 F 2019 Bearden High School
17U Boys B. Maze Elite 17u 11 Jaden Springer 6’4 G 2020 Rocky River High School
17U Boys EAB 2019 K. J. Johnson 6’1 CG 2019 Marshall County High School
17U Boys EAB 2019 23 Keon Johnson 6’5 SG 2020 Webb School
17U Boys EAB 2019 4 Tommy Murr 6’0 PG 2020 Lindsey Lane Christian
17U Boys YOMCA Magicians Jaycee Johnson 6’2 G Booker T. Washington
17U Boys YOMCA Magicians Charterrio Porter 6’3 G Booker T Washington
17U Boys Flight 22 Asheville 1 JT Laws G
17U Boys NC Flames 2019 10 Chris Britt 5’7 PG 2021 Ashbrook High School
17U Boys Big Shots Elite WV 2019 3 Mikal Dawson 6’5 G 2018 Huntington High School

16U Boys Division
Gold Champion: B-Maze Elite
Runner Up: Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020

16U Boys Strictly Business Ballers 4 Prentiss Church 6’1 PG/SG 2020 Allatoona High School
16U Boys Strictly Business Ballers 2 Jace Griffin 6’2 CG 2020 Allatoona High School
16U Boys Richmond Jammers 3 Bruce Wall 6’1 F 2020 Scotand
16U Boys B. Maze Elite 16u 0 Joseph Anderson 6’0 G 2020 Maryville High School
16U Boys B. Maze Elite 16u 3 Norance Berry 6’3 CG 2020 The Christ School
16U Boys B. Maze Elite 16u 4 Jaden Bradley 6’2 G 2022 Cannon School
16U Boys B. Maze Elite 16u 11 Brandon Huntley-Hatfield 6’8 PF/C 2021 Clarksville Academy
16U Boys B. Maze Elite 16u 2 Emory Lanier 6’3 G 2020 The Webb School of Knoxville
16U Boys Big Shots ATL 16 22 Justin Edmonson 6’3′ G 2020 Archer
16U Boys Big Shots ATL 16 2 Dee Topps 5’10 G 2020 New Manchester High School
16U Boys Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 13 Benjamin Raspberry 6’2 SF 2020 Douglas County
16U Boys Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 23 Kirshon Thrash 6’3 SF 2020 Mundy Mill High School
16U Boys Big Shots Elite Georgia 2020 24 Chris Youngblood 6’3 SF 2020 East Coweta High School
16U Boys EAB 2020 11 Tariq Daughton
16U Boys EAB 2020 Dusty Williams
16U Boys NC Flames 2020 3 Tyrese McNeal 6’1 G 2020 North Gaston High School
16U Boys Team Xplosion 16 9 Griffin Ballard 5’11 G 2020 Switzerland
16U Boys Team Xplosion 16 6 Dre Grubb 6’0 G 2020 Pulaski
16U Boys Team Xplosion 16 0 Nolan Wishon 6’7 PF 2020
16U Boys Running Heels 23 Grayson Adams 6’4 F 2020 Habersham Central High

15U Boys Division
Gold Champion: EAB 2021
Runner Up: NC Flames

15U Boys East Tenn Extreme 3 Tristan Warfield 6’4 F 2021 Grainger
15U Boys Big Shots Elite Atlanta 2021 95 Camden Keller 6’1 F 2021 Oak Mountain Academy
15U Boys Big Shots Elite Atlanta 2021 5 Keon Smart 4’11 G 2021 Etowahn High School
15U Boys Big Shots Elite Atlanta 2021 2 Elijah Tucker 6’4 C 2021 Cherokee High School
15U Boys EAB 2021 Matthew Schneider G
15U Boys NC FLAMES 12 Logan Threatt 6’0 G 2021 South Point
15U Boys Team Xplosion Black Grayson Homaker
15U Boys Team Xplosion Black Cade Looney
15U Boys Big Shots Elite WV 15U 1 Brady Dingess 5’11 PG 2022 Sheldon Clark
15U Boys Big Shots Elite WV 15U 6 JJ Truitt 6’3 SF 2021 Wheelersburg
15U Boys Big Shots Elite WV 15U 3 Austin Webb 6’3 PF 2021 South Point
15U Boys BMaze Elite David Sanger

14U Boys Division
Gold Champion: EAB 2022
Runner Up: B-Maze Elite UAA

14U Boys Cornersville Bulldogs 5 Devonte Davis PF 2022 Lewisburg
14U Boys Cornersville Bulldogs 3 Trey Luna 5’8 PG 2022 Cornersville
14U Boys B. Maze Elite 8th grade UAA 2 Quante Berry 2022
14U Boys B. Maze Elite 8th grade UAA 12 Trayvion Curry 2022
14U Boys B. Maze Elite 8th grade UAA 3 Brian Edwards, Jr. 2022
14U Boys B. Maze Elite 8th grade UAA 10 Presley Patterson 2022
14U Boys B-Maze Elite 20 Dante Oliver
14U Boys Big Shots Elite SC Red 2022 20 Ra’shean Cason 6′ 3 C 2023 Kingstree Middle School
14U Boys EAB 2022 6 Taylor Groves G 2022
14U Boys EAB 2022 21 Destin Wade G/F 2022
14U Boys EAB 2022 22 Keaton Wade G/F 2022
14U Boys Spectrum Elite 2022 Powered By Big Shots 7 Jack Faulkner 5’7 PG 2022 Cave Spring
14U Boys Spectrum Elite 2022 Powered By Big Shots 5 Ethan Millirons 5’11 PG 2022 Auburn

13U Boys Division
Gold Champion: EAB 2023
Runner Up: B-Maze Elite

13U Boys RBA 1 Mason Harper 5’3 G 2023 Spring Station Middle School
13U Boys Team Rogue 0 Luke Jenkins 5’4 PG 2023 Holston Middle School
13U Boys Team Rogue 4 Bradley Owens 6’2 C 2023 Twin Springs
13U Boys Tournament Time 2023 23 Aiden Slack 6’1 G/F 2023 Logan Middle School
13U Boys Tournament Time 2023 11 Garrett Williamson 5’9 G 2023 Logan Middle School
13U Boys EAB 2023 2 Davaki Garr G 2023
13U Boys EAB 2023 10 Braland Rayland
13U Boys EAB 2023 15 Marcel Reed
13U Boys EAB 2023 24 Joshua Roberts
13U Boys YOMCA-Magicians Tavion Ray 5’5 G Soulsville Academy
13U Boys YOMCA-Magicians Khalil Washington 5’6 G/F Senatobia Middle School

12U Boys Division
Gold Champion: Team 1 Warhawks
Runner Up: EAB

12U Boys RBA 6 Brayden Buck 5’4 F 2024 Heritage Middle School
12U Boys RBA 33 Jordan Davis 5’3 F 2024 Columbia Middle School
12U Boys Team 1 Warhawks 22 Ayden Campbell
12U Boys Team 1 Warhawks 35 Jamal Floyd Jr.
12U Boys Team 1 Warhawks 13 Elijah Kelly
12U Boys B. Maze Elite 6th grade 0 Jasheem Felton
12U Boys B. Maze Elite 6th grade 30 Joah Shay
12U Boys Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024 1 Jamarie Brown 5’3 PG/SG 2025 Dewey L. Carter
12U Boys Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024 11 Ziyon Gamble 4’9 PG/SG 2025 Dewey L. Carter
12U Boys Big Shots Elite SC Orange 2024 13 Tristan Thompson 5’5 SF 2025 Theodore Lester
12U Boys EAB 2024 3 Antonio Wilkerson
12U Boys Team Hornets 12U 5 Dre Hutt
12U Boys Team Hornets 12U 8 Dustin Webb
12U Boys H+B Rebels Micah Mustapha

11U Boys Division
Gold Champion: B-Maze Elite
Runner Up: ETB

11U Boys Kingsport Krushers 22 Cory Carpanter 4’10 PG/SG 2025 Russellville Elementary
11U Boys Kingsport Krushers 4 Peyton Franklin 4’10 SG 2025 Jefferson Elementary
11U Boys Kingsport Krushers 2 Gabe Johnson
11U Boys ETB 11 Jack Keith 4’10 G 2025 Rocky Hill
11U Boys ETB 12 Devyn Martin 5’4 C 2025 Rocky Hill
11U Boys ETB 0 Justin Nordin 4’11 G 2025 Blue Grass
11U Boys ETB 30 Jaylen Pompey 4’11 G 2025 A.L Lotts
11U Boys B. Maze Elite 5th grade 7 Jamichael Blair 2025
11U Boys B. Maze Elite 5th grade 14 Eli Graf 2025
11U Boys B. Maze Elite 5th grade 22 Drew Parrott 2025
11U Boys B. Maze Elite 5th grade 1 Shavar Young G 2025
11U Boys EAB 11 Davis Joyner
11U Boys EAB 11 Preston Wade
11U Boys H+B Rebels 11 Desmond Carpenter
11U Boys H+B Rebels 11 Baker Jennings
11U Boys H+B Rebels 11 Tuwan Siler

9/10U Boys Division
Gold Champion: Bullies Elite
Runner Up: B-Maze Elite

9U/10U Boys B. Maze Elite 4th grade HAZELBAKER 5 Conner Hall 2026
9U/10U Boys B. Maze Elite 4th grade HAZELBAKER 4 Bo Ogden 2026
9U/10U Boys Storm Elite 10U 25 Savian Davis
9U/10U Boys Storm Elite 10U 1 Spencer Moore
9U/10U Boys B. Maze Elite 4th grade MARTIN 3 Jayzon Thompson 2026

 

Find Stephen on Twitter:

TWITTER BUTTON