Big Shots Nashville Memorial Powered by NashVegas Heat All-Stars/Recap


17/16U Boys Division

Gold Champions: Houston Cowboys (TX)

MVP’s: #1 RJ Crawford 2020, #22 Aaron Davis Jr. 2019 (Houston Cowboys)

Runner Up: Wildboys Tae’kover (TN)

17U/16U All-Stars

17U/16U Boys Mid State Elite 16 Isaiah Farrior 2021
17U/16U Boys Mid State Elite 16 Scooter Williams 2020
17U/16U Boys Middle Tennessee Soldiers- Foxtrot 2019 Larodre Clark
17U/16U Boys TBAT Ben Craig 2019
17U/16U Boys TBAT Cole Massey 2019
17U/16U Boys Wildboys TAE’kover 17 Mari Stoudemaire 2019
17U/16U Boys Wildboys TAE’kover 17 Caleb Grimes
17U/16U Boys Houston Cowboys 2019 RJ Crawford  6’3 2020 Langham Creek CG Houston, TX
17U/16U Boys Houston Cowboys 2019 Nik Ellis  5’10 2020 Cy-Fair PG Houston, TX
17U/16U Boys Houston Cowboys 2019 Branden Holt 6’5 2019 Cy-Ranch W Houston, TX
17U/16U Boys TeamTae LBS 2020 Kobe Brents
17U/16U Boys Houston Cowboys 2019 Tyler Hudson 6’3 2019 Klein Oak W Houston, TX
17U/16U Boys Houston Cowboys 2019 22 Aaron Davis Jr 6’5 2019 Klein High F


15/14U Boys Division

Gold Champions: EAB 2022 (TN)

MVP: #3 Taylor Groves 2022 G (EAB 2022)

Runner Up: Upward Stars Nashville 2022 (TN)

15U/14U All-Stars

15U/14U Boys TeamTae LBS 2022 3 Tre
15U/14U Boys EAB 2022 11 Triston Conger
15U/14U Boys EAB 2022 8 Evan Eursher
15U/14U Boys EAB 2022 3 Taylor Groves
15U/14U Boys EAB 2022 6 Jaelyn Marsh
15U/14U Boys EAB 2022 12 Destin Wade
15U/14U Boys Team Rogue Shawn Cusano 2023
15U/14U Boys Team Rogue Brando Dufore 2023
15U/14U Boys Upward Stars Nashville Select-South Ryan McMillian 2022
15U/14U Boys Upward Stars Nashville Select-South Hudson Taylor 2022
15U/14U Boys TeamTae North Daniel Bryant 2022
15U/14U Boys TeamTae LBS 2022 OJ
15U/14U Boys Team Tae North 2022 Bradley Watts


13/12U Boys Division

Gold Champions: NYBA Elite 2023/24 (TN)

MVP’s: NYBA Elite David King Keary 2024, Doyle Cockthrill 2023

Runner Up: Team Rogue (VA)

13U/12U All-Stars

13U/12U Boys EAB 2024 Maddux Bodenhamer
13U/12U Boys EAB 2024 EJ Utley
13U/12U Boys NYBA Elite 2024 David King Keary
13U/12U Boys NYBA Elite 2024 Damon Mcbride
13U/12U Boys NYBA Elite Doyel Cockrill
13U/12U Boys NYBA Elite Jaylan Harvey
13U/12U Boys Team Rogue Sean Cusano 2023 Union Middle SG Va
13U/12U Boys Team Rogue Brandon Dufore 6’2′ 2023 Grandview Middle C TN
13U/12U Boys Team Rogue Bradley Owens 6’2′ 2023 Twin Springs C Va
13U/12U Boys Team Rogue Wade Witcher 5’11’ 2023 Vance PF TN


11U Boys Division

Gold Champions: NYBA Elite (TN)

MVP: Jayden Jones 2025 NYBA Elite

Runner Up: Franklin Warriors (TN)

11U Boys All Stars

11U Boys Franklin Warriors #30 Micah Shaw 5’0
11U Boys Franklin Warriors #11 Greyson Williams
11U Boys NYBA Elite 2025 #13 Tyren Fisher
11U Boys NYBA Elite 2025 #35 Jayden Jones
11U Boys Upward Stars Nashville Max Kimpel
11U Boys NYBA Elite 2025 #12 Trey Pearson
11U Boys NYBA Elite 2025 #41 Camden Nelson
11U Boys NYBA Elite 2024 #23 Craig Bailey
11U Boys Franklin Warriors #4 Jaylan Drayton
11U Boys Franklin Warriors #13 Lance Garner


14/13U Girls Division

Gold Champions: TN Shock 2022

MVP:TN Shock 2022 Ella Griffin, #43 Reagan Geisler 

14U/13U Girls All-Stars

14U/13U Girls TN Shock 2022 #23 Ella Griffin
14U/13U Girls TN Shock 2022 #43 Reagan Geisler
14U/13U Girls TN Shock 2022 #3 Alivia
14U/13U Girls TN Shock 2022 #25 Olivia
14U/13U Girls TN Shock 2022 #10 Macy
14U/13U Girls Middle TN Soldiers 13 Riley Strickland
14U/13U Girls Middle TN Soldiers 14 Aniya Barksdale
14U/13U Girls Middle TN Soldiers 14 Katie Dugger
14U/13U Girls Middle TN Soldiers 14 Amaya Hutchinson